---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 3–1 Stranraer – Scotland League Two, 3 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 3 September 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Stenhousemuir 3–1 Stranraer 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.60 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.98 

 Away 2.80 fair 2.74 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Stranraer 

 13  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 25% 37% 

StenhousemuirDrawStranraer

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 8.5% **2–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.00scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:9 

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.40scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 1 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:8 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Stranraer 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.80  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.80  Total goals  3.00 

 8.80  Shots  8.80 

 3.40  Shots on target  4.20 

 14.20  Shots faced  10.40 

 3.80  Corners  6.00 

 6.60  Corners against  5.20 

 11.20  Fouls  13.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  60% 

 60%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Stranraer all matches

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 **Stranraer** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:4 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Stranraer 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.50  Total goals  3.00 

 9.00  Shots  9.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 4.00  Corners  8.50 

 6.50  Corners against  7.50 

 15.00  Fouls  12.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Stranraer away

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 4–1 (4–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-albion-rvs-vs-stranraer) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 4–1 (4–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 08.03.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Stranraer away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-albion-rvs-vs-stranraer) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Stirling – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-stirling-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-18-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-12-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsStranraer wins

4matches

3.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **1–3** (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.02.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.12.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **1–4** (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 3 | East Fife | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 4 | Stirling | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 5 | Stranraer | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | WLLLW |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLWD |
| 8 | Forfar | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LWLLD |
| 10 | Elgin | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | LDDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 4 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 7 | Elgin | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 8 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Forfar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Stenhousemuir  Stranraer

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Elgin | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Stirling | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Stranraer | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Forfar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stirling | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | UOO |
| 4 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 5 | 8 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 10 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 3 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Elgin | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 5 | 3 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 4 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 8 | 5 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 10 | 8 | Forfar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
