---
title: 'Cowdenbeath 0–1 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League Two, 5 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 5 March 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Cowdenbeath 0–1 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 8.00 fair 4.70 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.30 

 Away ✓ 1.33 fair 1.80 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cowdenbeath Kelty Hearts 

 10  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (130 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.01 – 1.78 

Home / Draw / Away

 21% 23% 56% 

CowdenbeathDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **0–1** 11% **1–2** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, all matches 

0.76points / match

0.68scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 5 4 16 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 17:35 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

2.32points / match

2.16scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 18 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 54:23 

 Cowdenbeath all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 0.68  Goals scored  2.16 

 1.40  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.08  Total goals  3.08 

 7.20  Shots  11.40 

 3.20  Shots on target  5.76 

 9.68  Shots faced  6.64 

 3.96  Corners  6.16 

 4.68  Corners against  2.92 

 10.08  Fouls  10.52 

 2.08  Yellow cards  1.24 

 0.28  1st-half goals scored  1.08 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  72% 

 16%  Draws  16% 

 64%  Losses  12% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 36%  Both teams scored  48% 

 20%  Clean sheets  44% 

 48%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 16%  Wins  56% 

 52%  Draws  32% 

 32%  Losses  12% 

 52%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  48% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath all matches

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, at home 

0.92points / match

0.92scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:16 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.18scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 7 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 24:14 

 Cowdenbeath at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  2.18 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.27 

 2.25  Total goals  3.45 

 6.58  Shots  13.09 

 3.00  Shots on target  6.36 

 8.42  Shots faced  7.36 

 4.50  Corners  6.18 

 3.92  Corners against  2.82 

 11.08  Fouls  11.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.09 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  1.27 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  64% 

 17%  Draws  9% 

 58%  Losses  27% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  55% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 50%  Both teams scored  45% 

 25%  Clean sheets  36% 

 33%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  55% 

 50%  Draws  27% 

 25%  Losses  18% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Kelty Hearts away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cowdenbeath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-25-edinburgh-city-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-cowdenbeath-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-albion-rvs-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-cowdenbeath-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-22-cowdenbeath-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-cowdenbeath-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.02.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Forfar – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-forfar-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-kelty-hearts-vs-elgin) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Elgin – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-25-elgin-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Cowdenbeath at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-cowdenbeath-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-cowdenbeath-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-22-cowdenbeath-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-cowdenbeath-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-cowdenbeath-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-cowdenbeath-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-31-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Forfar – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-forfar-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Elgin – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-25-elgin-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-15-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–3 (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-albion-rvs-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–4 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Forfar – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-forfar-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Cowdenbeath winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21SC3 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 31.07.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 23 | +31 | 58 | LWWLWW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 47 | DLWWLW |
| 3 | Forfar | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 46 | DLWDWL |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 40 | WWLLWD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 37 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 32 | WLLWDD |
| 7 | Elgin | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 28 | LLLLLW |
| 8 | Stirling | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 27 | LDDLDL |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 26 | DLLWDL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 25 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 19 | WLWWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 36 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 29 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Elgin | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 | WWDDLW |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 19 | LDWLWD |
| 6 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 16 | WLWLLL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 16 | LDDLDD |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 15 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Stirling | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | WDLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 22 | WWLWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 22 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | DWDWWL |
| 5 | Forfar | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | WWLDDL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Stirling | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LWDDLL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LDDLWD |
| 9 | Cowdenbeath | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 8 | LLWWLL |
| 10 | Elgin | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 | LWDLLL |

 Cowdenbeath  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 33 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 11 | 14 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 23 | 58 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 38 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 42 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 37 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 6 | Stranraer | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 42 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Stirling | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 36 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Forfar | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 29 | 46 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 41 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 35 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Forfar | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 8 | Stirling | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Elgin | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 20 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Stranraer | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Elgin | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 22 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Stirling | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Forfar | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 8 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
