---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 1–0 Cowdenbeath – Scotland League Two, 22 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Tuesday 22 February 2022, 20:45 ·Referee: S Kirkland 

#  Kelty Hearts 1–0 Cowdenbeath 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.22 fair 1.63 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.59 

 Away 11.00 fair 5.90 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Cowdenbeath 

 12  Shots  1 

 4  Shots on target  0 

 15  Corners  0 

 6  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (122 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.91 – 0.89 

Home / Draw / Away

 61% 22% 17% 

Kelty HeartsDrawCowdenbeath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 11.7% **2–0** 11.1% **1–1** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

2.26points / match

2.17scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 16 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 50:22 

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.74scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 5 4 14 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 17:33 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Cowdenbeath 

### Per match

 2.17  Goals scored  0.74 

 0.96  Goals conceded  1.43 

 3.13  Total goals  2.17 

 11.52  Shots  7.39 

 5.91  Shots on target  3.26 

 6.83  Shots faced  9.74 

 5.87  Corners  4.22 

 3.13  Corners against  4.39 

 10.57  Fouls  10.22 

 1.22  Yellow cards  1.96 

 1.09  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.39  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 70%  Wins  22% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 13%  Losses  61% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  39% 

 43%  Clean sheets  22% 

 9%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  17% 

 30%  Draws  52% 

 13%  Losses  30% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  52% 

 48%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Cowdenbeath all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

2.17scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 9 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 26:8 

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, away 

0.73points / match

0.55scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 2 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 6:17 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Cowdenbeath 

### Per match

 2.17  Goals scored  0.55 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.83  Total goals  2.09 

 10.08  Shots  8.27 

 5.50  Shots on target  3.55 

 6.33  Shots faced  11.18 

 5.58  Corners  3.91 

 3.42  Corners against  4.91 

 10.17  Fouls  9.27 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.91 

 0.92  1st-half goals scored  0.18 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  18% 

 25%  Draws  18% 

 0%  Losses  64% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  27% 

 50%  Clean sheets  18% 

 0%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  9% 

 33%  Draws  55% 

 8%  Losses  36% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Cowdenbeath away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Forfar – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-forfar-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-kelty-hearts-vs-elgin) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Elgin – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-25-elgin-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 5–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-kelty-hearts-vs-albion-rvs) | 6–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cowdenbeath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-cowdenbeath-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-albion-rvs-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-cowdenbeath-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-22-cowdenbeath-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-cowdenbeath-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-cowdenbeath-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Forfar – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-forfar-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-kelty-hearts-vs-elgin) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-kelty-hearts-vs-albion-rvs) | 6–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-kelty-hearts-vs-forfar) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-30-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-02-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-kelty-hearts-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Cowdenbeath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-albion-rvs-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Forfar – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-forfar-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Elgin – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-elgin-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-30-annan-athletic-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-01-edinburgh-city-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Stirling – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-stirling-vs-cowdenbeath) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-albion-rvs-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsCowdenbeath wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21SC3 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 31.07.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 22 | +28 | 52 | WDLWWL |
| 2 | Forfar | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 27 | +19 | 46 | WDLWDW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 44 | WDDLWW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 36 | DWWWLL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 33 | LWLWWD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 31 | DWLLWD |
| 7 | Stirling | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 27 | WLDDLD |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 25 | WLDLLW |
| 9 | Elgin | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 25 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 19 | LLWLWW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 29 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 | WWDDLW |
| 4 | Elgin | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 17 | DWDWLL |
| 5 | Albion Rvs | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WWLWLL |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 | WLLDWL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 15 | WLDDLD |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | WLDLLW |
| 9 | Stirling | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | WDLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 25 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 22 | WWLWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | DWDWWL |
| 5 | Forfar | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 | LWWLDD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Stirling | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | LLWDDL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 9 | DLDDLW |
| 9 | Cowdenbeath | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 8 | LLLLWW |
| 10 | Elgin | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 | LWDLLL |

 Kelty Hearts  Cowdenbeath

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 37 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 10 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 22 | 52 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 44 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 33 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 42 | 31 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 38 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Stirling | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 33 | 27 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Forfar | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 27 | 46 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Elgin | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 40 | 25 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 33 | 19 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Forfar | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Stirling | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 17 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Stranraer | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Elgin | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 25 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Stirling | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Forfar | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 8 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
