---
title: 'Annan Athletic 5–1 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League Two, 26 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Sunday 26 December 2021, 14:00 ·Referee: C Napier 

#  Annan Athletic 5–1 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 4.50 fair 3.68 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.29 

 Away 1.60 fair 2.02 

 Under 2.5 2.02 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annan Athletic Kelty Hearts 

 15  Shots  10 

 9  Shots on target  3 

 1  Corners  12 

 7  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (86 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.77 

Home / Draw / Away

 27% 23% 50% 

Annan AthleticDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–2** 9.5% **0–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.59scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 9 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 27:21 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

2.63points / match

2.31scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 13 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 37:10 

 Annan Athletic all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.59  Goals scored  2.31 

 1.24  Goals conceded  0.63 

 2.82  Total goals  2.94 

 9.53  Shots  12.38 

 4.82  Shots on target  6.69 

 10.24  Shots faced  6.25 

 4.53  Corners  6.19 

 5.06  Corners against  2.69 

 10.76  Fouls  10.25 

 2.29  Yellow cards  1.19 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  1.13 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  81% 

 12%  Draws  19% 

 35%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 53%  Both teams scored  50% 

 29%  Clean sheets  50% 

 18%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  56% 

 35%  Draws  31% 

 29%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.63scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:12 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

2.71points / match

2.86scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 20:6 

 Annan Athletic at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  2.86 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.86 

 3.13  Total goals  3.71 

 11.38  Shots  14.43 

 5.75  Shots on target  7.86 

 9.75  Shots faced  7.00 

 5.50  Corners  6.14 

 4.25  Corners against  2.71 

 10.50  Fouls  10.71 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  1.71 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  86% 

 25%  Draws  14% 

 38%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  71% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  57% 

 13%  Clean sheets  43% 

 13%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  71% 

 63%  Draws  14% 

 25%  Losses  14% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic at home

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Kelty Hearts away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-annan-athletic-vs-elgin) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-03-edinburgh-city-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-30-annan-athletic-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Forfar – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-forfar-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-02-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-annan-athletic-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-kelty-hearts-vs-albion-rvs) | 6–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-kelty-hearts-vs-forfar) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-30-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-15-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–3 (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-02-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-albion-rvs-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Annan Athletic at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-annan-athletic-vs-elgin) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-annan-athletic-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-30-annan-athletic-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-annan-athletic-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-annan-athletic-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-annan-athletic-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-15-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–3 (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-albion-rvs-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–4 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Forfar – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-forfar-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Stirling – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-stirling-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Annan Athletic winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-02-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 10 | +27 | 42 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 35 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 29 | DLDWWW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 25 | WDLDLW |
| 5 | Stranraer | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 22 | DLWWWL |
| 6 | Stirling | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | LLLLLL |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 20 | WWLLDD |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 18 | LWDLLD |
| 9 | Elgin | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 17 | WLDLDW |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 10 | LLWLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Albion Rvs | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 4 | Stranraer | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 12 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLLWLL |
| 7 | Elgin | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | DLLWDD |
| 8 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | LDWWLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DLLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 3 | Forfar | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | WLWWLD |
| 6 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Elgin | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | WLLLLW |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Annan Athletic  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 18 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 21 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Stirling | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 24 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 20 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 10 | 42 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Stranraer | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Forfar | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 35 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 29 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 17 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Forfar | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stranraer | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 8 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Stranraer | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Elgin | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 2 | Forfar | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Stirling | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 2 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
