---
title: 'Albion Rvs 0–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League Two, 21 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 21 August 2021, 16:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Albion Rvs 0–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.50 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.06 

 Away ✓ 2.30 fair 3.22 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Albion Rvs Annan Athletic 

 12  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  3 

 6  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Albion Rvs to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

Albion RvsDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:5 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:3 

 Albion Rvs all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 8.33  Shots  8.67 

 3.67  Shots on target  5.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  8.33 

 2.67  Corners  4.67 

 5.33  Corners against  5.00 

 13.00  Fouls  11.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Annan Athletic all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:2 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Albion Rvs at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 10.50  Shots  6.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 12.50  Shots faced  12.00 

 2.00  Corners  8.00 

 3.00  Corners against  6.00 

 11.00  Fouls  18.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annan Athletic away

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Albion Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.21 | [ Elgin – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-elgin-vs-albion-rvs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-annan-athletic-vs-stirling) | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-annan-athletic-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Albion Rvs at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.21 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 5 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Cowdenbeath | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elgin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 7 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Albion Rvs  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOO |
| 3 | 4 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 6 | 2 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Cowdenbeath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 9 | 10 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 3 | 4 | Elgin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 5 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 6 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 9 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 2 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |
| 10 | 10 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
