---
title: 'Albion Rvs 2–2 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 7 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 7 August 2021, 16:00 ·Referee: R Hardie 

#  Albion Rvs 2–2 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.40 fair 2.32 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.17 

 Away 2.40 fair 3.93 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 1.40 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 3.47 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Albion Rvs Stenhousemuir 

 11  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 1  Corners  5 

 17  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Albion Rvs to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.56 

 Expected goals 1.10 – 0.77 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 32% 25% 

Albion RvsDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 71% 29% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 64% 36% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 15%  0 

 29%  1 

 27%  2 

 17%  3 

 8%  4 

 4%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 17% **0–0** 15.4% **1–1** 13.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 Albion Rvs all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 10.00  Shots  6.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 3.00  Corners  8.00 

 1.00  Corners against  5.00 

 5.00  Fouls  15.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs all matches

***2***

 W 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Albion Rvs at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  – 

 0.00  Goals conceded  – 

 2.00  Total goals  – 

 10.00  Shots  – 

 4.00  Shots on target  – 

 10.00  Shots faced  – 

 3.00  Corners  – 

 1.00  Corners against  – 

 5.00  Fouls  – 

 0.00  Yellow cards  – 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  – 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  – 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  – 

 0%  Draws  – 

 0%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  – 

 0%  Both teams scored  – 

 100%  Clean sheets  – 

 0%  Failed to score  – 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  – 

 0%  Draws  – 

 0%  Losses  – 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  – 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  – 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  – 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs at home

***2***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

No matches.

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Albion Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Albion Rvs at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Forfar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Stirling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Stranraer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Albion Rvs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Elgin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Albion Rvs  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 2 | 2 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 4 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 5 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 6 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 2 | 2 | Forfar | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 4 | Stirling | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 5 | Elgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 6 | Stranraer | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Cowdenbeath | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Albion Rvs | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2 | 2 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 4 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 5 | Elgin | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 6 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
