Peterhead 0–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Peterhead all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.26 | Hamilton – Peterhead | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.09.26 | Peterhead – Airdrie Utd | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.26 | East Kilbride – Peterhead | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.09.26 | Peterhead – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | Alloa – Peterhead | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 22.08.26 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Peterhead – East Fife | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.26 | Peterhead – Ross County | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.26 | Peterhead – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.26 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 4–3 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.26 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 15.09.26 | Ross County – Queen of Sth | 8–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.09.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 05.09.26 | Queen of Sth – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.26 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.26 | East Kilbride – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Peterhead at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Peterhead – Airdrie Utd | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.26 | Peterhead – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.08.26 | Peterhead – East Fife | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.08.26 | Peterhead – Ross County | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 02.05.26 | Peterhead – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.26 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.04.26 | Peterhead – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.03.26 | Peterhead – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.26 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 10.03.26 | Peterhead – Alloa | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 15.09.26 | Ross County – Queen of Sth | 8–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.26 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.08.26 | East Kilbride – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.04.26 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.03.26 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.26 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26SC2 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.02.26SC2 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.10.25SC2 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 01.04.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.01.23SC2 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.10.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.22SC2 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 22 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | LLLWWW |
| 4 | Montrose | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | LDLWWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | WDDLLL |
| 7 | East Fife | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLL |
| 8 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LDLLLL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 7 | LWDLLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | WLDLLL |
- Promotion to Championship
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League Two
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Ross County | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Montrose | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DLDWW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 7 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | DWDL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | East Fife | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDDLL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LWDLL |
| 6 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DLLW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 8 | East Fife | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0 | LLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 0 | LLLL |
Peterhead Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Montrose | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | East Kilbride | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Ross County | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ross County | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Montrose | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 | UOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | East Kilbride | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOUO |
| 5 | 7 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | OOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Ross County | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | OUU |
| 9 | 6 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47