---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–0 East Fife – Scotland League One, 2 May 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 2 May 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: E Anderson 

#  Cove Rangers 0–0 East Fife 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.15 fair 2.02 

 Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.99 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers East Fife 

 5  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 25% 25% 

Cove RangersDrawEast Fife

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 11.3% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

1.17scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 9 10 16 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 41:44 

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.97scored / match

1.74conceded / match

 9 8 18 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 34:61 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches East Fife 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  0.97 

 1.26  Goals conceded  1.74 

 2.43  Total goals  2.71 

 8.43  Shots  9.17 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.06 

 10.06  Shots faced  9.06 

 4.94  Corners  4.60 

 4.57  Corners against  5.20 

 12.40  Fouls  12.29 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.51  1st-half goals scored  0.37 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  26% 

 29%  Draws  23% 

 46%  Losses  51% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  51% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 46%  Both teams scored  54% 

 20%  Clean sheets  11% 

 43%  Failed to score  34% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  11% 

 31%  Draws  37% 

 40%  Losses  51% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  34% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

East Fife all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.06points / match

1.00scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 4 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 17:20 

 **East Fife** before this match, away 

0.76points / match

0.88scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 15:34 

 Cove Rangers at home away East Fife 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.18  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.18  Total goals  2.88 

 8.88  Shots  8.82 

 4.29  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.94  Shots faced  10.94 

 5.18  Corners  4.29 

 3.76  Corners against  5.24 

 12.59  Fouls  12.24 

 2.47  Yellow cards  1.94 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  1.06 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  18% 

 35%  Draws  24% 

 41%  Losses  59% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 18%  Clean sheets  12% 

 47%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  12% 

 47%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  59% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  24% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

East Fife away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Alloa – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-alloa-vs-east-fife) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.26 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.03.26 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### East Fife away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Alloa – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-alloa-vs-east-fife) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 4 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsEast Fife wins

7matches

4.29goals / match

71%over 2.5

71%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–3** (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.12.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-26-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | **4–2** (0–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.21SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-10-16-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–2** (3–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-08-14-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | **5–2** (2–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 35 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 23 | +35 | 71 | DDDWWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 64 | WDWDLW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 35 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 55 | DLLWWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 34 | +15 | 53 | DLWLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 46 | +8 | 51 | DDDWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 35 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 48 | 62 | -14 | 43 | DWLLDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 48 | 65 | -17 | 42 | DWLLLD |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 37 | DLWLWW |
| 9 | East Fife | 35 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 34 | 61 | -27 | 35 | DDLWLD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 31 | 62 | -31 | 26 | LWDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 40 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 32 | DLLLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 30 | DWWDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 30 | LLDDWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 26 | WDWWLL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 25 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | East Fife | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 22 | WLLDWD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 18 | WDWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 10 | DDDDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 31 | WDDDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 3 | Hamilton | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | DLWDDD |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 19 | LLDWLW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 18 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 16 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 16 | LDLDLD |
| 10 | East Fife | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 13 | LLDDLL |

 Cove Rangers  East Fife

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 35 | 11 | 24 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 48 | 62 | 43 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 48 | 65 | 42 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 35 | 15 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 40 | 55 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 46 | 51 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 9 | East Fife | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 34 | 61 | 35 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 17 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 31 | 62 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Alloa | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 34 | 53 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 44 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 23 | 71 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 48 | 27 | 64 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 22 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 40 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 12 | 37 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Hamilton | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 15 | 32 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Alloa | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 30 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | East Fife | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 35 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Montrose | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 33 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 21 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 27 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
