---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–2 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 25 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 25 April 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: J Kennedy 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–2 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.88 fair 3.46 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.89 

 Away ✓ 2.10 fair 2.21 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Cove Rangers 

 11  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 8  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 26% 45% 

Kelty HeartsDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 10.7% **1–2** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.76points / match

0.91scored / match

1.76conceded / match

 5 11 18 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 31:60 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.15scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 8 10 16 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 39:44 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.76  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.68  Total goals  2.44 

 7.15  Shots  8.35 

 3.44  Shots on target  3.94 

 10.94  Shots faced  10.03 

 3.56  Corners  5.03 

 5.41  Corners against  4.47 

 10.50  Fouls  12.44 

 2.53  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  24% 

 32%  Draws  29% 

 53%  Losses  47% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  47% 

 12%  Clean sheets  18% 

 35%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  26% 

 35%  Draws  32% 

 41%  Losses  41% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.59points / match

0.65scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 1 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 11:31 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

0.94points / match

1.29scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 4 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:24 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.65  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.82  Goals conceded  1.41 

 2.47  Total goals  2.71 

 7.47  Shots  7.82 

 3.59  Shots on target  3.59 

 10.76  Shots faced  11.12 

 3.41  Corners  4.88 

 5.47  Corners against  5.18 

 10.29  Fouls  12.29 

 2.18  Yellow cards  1.53 

 0.18  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.94  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 6%  Wins  24% 

 41%  Draws  24% 

 53%  Losses  53% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 12%  Clean sheets  18% 

 53%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 6%  Wins  29% 

 41%  Draws  18% 

 53%  Losses  53% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 5 5 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

11matches

3.00goals / match

55%over 2.5

55%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–5** (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–2** (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.03.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–4** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 22 | +35 | 70 | WDDDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 61 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Alloa | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 33 | +16 | 53 | LDLWLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 52 | LDLLWW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 50 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 59 | -12 | 43 | LDWLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 63 | -17 | 41 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 34 | DDLWLW |
| 9 | East Fife | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 34 | DDDLWL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 26 | DLWDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 40 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 30 | DWWDLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | DLLDDW |
| 5 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 6 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 26 | WDWWLL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 25 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | LWLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 18 | WDWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 | DDDDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 30 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 3 | Hamilton | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | WWLLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | DLWDDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 18 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 16 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 15 | DLDLDL |
| 10 | East Fife | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 13 | LLDDLL |

 Kelty Hearts  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 59 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 63 | 41 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 50 | 39 | 52 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | East Fife | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 60 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 60 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 44 | 50 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 33 | 53 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 44 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 22 | 70 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 27 | 61 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 40 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 34 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 30 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 27 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
