---
title: 'Inverness C 1–0 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 18 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 18 April 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: C Steven 

#  Inverness C 1–0 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.18 fair 1.53 

 Draw 6.00 fair 4.99 

 Away 12.00 fair 6.91 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Kelty Hearts 

 8  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  6 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (165 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 2.06 – 0.85 

Home / Draw / Away

 66% 20% 15% 

Inverness CDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 11.6% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.03points / match

1.70scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 19 10 4 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 56:22 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.79points / match

0.94scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 5 11 17 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 31:59 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  0.94 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.79 

 2.36  Total goals  2.73 

 13.48  Shots  7.18 

 5.88  Shots on target  3.45 

 5.82  Shots faced  11.03 

 6.61  Corners  3.52 

 2.39  Corners against  5.45 

 11.45  Fouls  10.64 

 1.61  Yellow cards  2.58 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  15% 

 30%  Draws  33% 

 12%  Losses  52% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 45%  Both teams scored  61% 

 52%  Clean sheets  12% 

 9%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  24% 

 36%  Draws  33% 

 15%  Losses  42% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.31points / match

2.19scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 11 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 35:11 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 4 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 20:28 

 Inverness C at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 2.19  Goals scored  1.25 

 0.69  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.88  Total goals  3.00 

 16.44  Shots  6.88 

 7.00  Shots on target  3.31 

 4.81  Shots faced  11.31 

 7.94  Corners  3.63 

 2.06  Corners against  5.44 

 11.75  Fouls  11.00 

 1.38  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 6%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  75% 

 44%  Clean sheets  13% 

 0%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  44% 

 31%  Draws  25% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kelty Hearts away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.26 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-14-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-17-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-17-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-peterhead-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

7matches

1.71goals / match

29%over 2.5

29%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–3** (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 33 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 67 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 33 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 61 | DWWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 50 | LLDLWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 33 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 49 | WLDLLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 49 | DWDDDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 58 | -12 | 42 | LLDWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 61 | -15 | 41 | LWDWLL |
| 8 | East Fife | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 58 | -25 | 34 | LDDDLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 31 | WDDLWL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 31 | 59 | -28 | 26 | LDLWDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | DLLDDW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WDWWDL |
| 6 | Montrose | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 26 | DWDWWL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 24 | LWWLDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | LWLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 | DWDWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 | DDDDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 30 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | WWLLWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 20 | WDLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 20 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 18 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 16 | LDDLLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 15 | DLDLDL |
| 10 | East Fife | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 13 | LLLDDL |

 Inverness C  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 58 | 42 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 61 | 41 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 58 | 34 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 15 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 31 | 59 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 43 | 49 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 33 | 50 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 44 | 31 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 22 | 67 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 25 | 61 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 26 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 34 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 15 | UOUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 20 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 27 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
