---
title: 'Cove Rangers 2–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 18 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 18 April 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: G Irvine 

#  Cove Rangers 2–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.20 fair 3.52 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.57 

 Away 2.00 fair 2.29 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Stenhousemuir 

 5  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (165 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 0.99 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 28% 44% 

Cove RangersDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 13.2% **1–1** 13% **0–0** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.12scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 7 10 16 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 37:44 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.85points / match

1.42scored / match

0.76conceded / match

 16 13 4 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 47:25 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.42 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.76 

 2.45  Total goals  2.18 

 8.45  Shots  8.42 

 3.97  Shots on target  4.21 

 10.06  Shots faced  8.91 

 5.06  Corners  4.45 

 4.52  Corners against  4.21 

 12.30  Fouls  13.61 

 2.03  Yellow cards  2.45 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  48% 

 30%  Draws  39% 

 48%  Losses  12% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 48%  Both teams scored  42% 

 15%  Clean sheets  48% 

 45%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  39% 

 33%  Draws  42% 

 42%  Losses  18% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

0.94points / match

0.94scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:20 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.69points / match

1.06scored / match

0.81conceded / match

 7 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 17:13 

 Cove Rangers at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.94  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.25  Goals conceded  0.81 

 2.19  Total goals  1.88 

 9.13  Shots  7.69 

 4.38  Shots on target  3.50 

 8.94  Shots faced  8.88 

 5.25  Corners  4.81 

 3.81  Corners against  3.94 

 12.31  Fouls  13.50 

 2.56  Yellow cards  2.63 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  44% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 44%  Losses  19% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 13%  Clean sheets  44% 

 50%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  31% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 31%  Losses  19% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.03.26 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.26 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 5 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

7matches

2.14goals / match

43%over 2.5

14%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.10.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–4** (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 33 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 67 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 33 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 61 | DWWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 50 | LLDLWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 33 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 49 | WLDLLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 49 | DWDDDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 58 | -12 | 42 | LLDWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 61 | -15 | 41 | LWDWLL |
| 8 | East Fife | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 58 | -25 | 34 | LDDDLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 31 | WDDLWL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 31 | 59 | -28 | 26 | LDLWDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | DLLDDW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WDWWDL |
| 6 | Montrose | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 26 | DWDWWL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 24 | LWWLDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | LWLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 | DWDWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 | DDDDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 30 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | WWLLWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 20 | WDLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 20 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 18 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 16 | LDDLLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 15 | DLDLDL |
| 10 | East Fife | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 13 | LLLDDL |

 Cove Rangers  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 58 | 42 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 61 | 41 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 58 | 34 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 15 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 31 | 59 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 43 | 49 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 33 | 50 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 44 | 31 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 56 | 22 | 67 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 47 | 25 | 61 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 26 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 34 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 15 | UOUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 20 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 27 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
