---
title: 'Montrose 1–0 East Fife – Scotland League One, 4 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 4 April 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: J Kennedy 

#  Montrose 1–0 East Fife 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.09 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.40 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.39 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.68 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.60 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose East Fife 

 12  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 10  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (154 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.83 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 23% 30% 

MontroseDrawEast Fife

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 7.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.40scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 10 8 12 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 42:55 

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 8 7 16 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 31:56 

 Montrose all matches all matches East Fife 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.83  Goals conceded  1.81 

 3.23  Total goals  2.81 

 8.43  Shots  9.10 

 3.63  Shots on target  3.97 

 11.53  Shots faced  9.19 

 3.73  Corners  4.74 

 4.53  Corners against  5.03 

 12.23  Fouls  12.19 

 2.03  Yellow cards  1.84 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.39 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.97 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  26% 

 27%  Draws  23% 

 40%  Losses  52% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 37%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 67%  Both teams scored  55% 

 10%  Clean sheets  13% 

 23%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  10% 

 27%  Draws  35% 

 40%  Losses  55% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

East Fife all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.64points / match

1.57scored / match

1.93conceded / match

 7 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:27 

 **East Fife** before this match, away 

0.87points / match

1.00scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 3 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:31 

 Montrose at home away East Fife 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.93  Goals conceded  2.07 

 3.50  Total goals  3.07 

 8.50  Shots  8.73 

 3.36  Shots on target  4.13 

 10.29  Shots faced  11.00 

 3.57  Corners  4.40 

 3.64  Corners against  5.20 

 11.43  Fouls  12.60 

 1.86  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.79  1st-half goals conceded  1.13 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  20% 

 14%  Draws  27% 

 36%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 79%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  60% 

 7%  Clean sheets  13% 

 29%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  13% 

 21%  Draws  27% 

 36%  Losses  60% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***4***

 W 

East Fife away

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-montrose-vs-alloa) | 5–4 (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.26 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-montrose-vs-alloa) | 5–4 (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### East Fife away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 

Montrose winsDrawsEast Fife wins

7matches

2.71goals / match

43%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26SC2 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25SC2 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.09.25SC2 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-05-montrose-vs-east-fife) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-02-east-fife-vs-montrose) | **0–2** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.10.21SC2 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-10-23-montrose-vs-east-fife) | **4–1** (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 21.08.21SC2 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-08-21-east-fife-vs-montrose) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 63 | DWDWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 57 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 47 | WWLLDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 46 | DLWLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 45 | LLDWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 54 | -9 | 42 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 31 | LLLDDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 28 | WDLWDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 57 | -30 | 22 | DDLDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WDWWDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 26 | LWDLLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 | WWDWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 18 | LLWLLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | DDWDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | DLDDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Inverness C | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | DWDWDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 20 | LWDLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | DLWWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 19 | LWDLWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 | DDWLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 16 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | WDLDLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 13 | WLDLLD |
| 10 | East Fife | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 13 | LLLLDD |

 Montrose  East Fife

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 31 | 9 | 22 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 54 | 42 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | 38 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 36 | 46 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 42 | 45 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | East Fife | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 56 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 14 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 57 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 32 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | 63 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 24 | 57 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 14 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | East Fife | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 27 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
