---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 27 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Friday 27 March 2026, 20:45 ·Referee: G Hanvidge 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.48 fair 1.81 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.35 

 Away 5.50 fair 4.59 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Queen of Sth 

 13  Shots  5 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  2 

 7  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.81 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 23% 22% 

Inverness CDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.07points / match

1.73scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 18 8 4 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 52:20 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.57scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 12 8 10 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 47:41 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.73  Goals scored  1.57 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.37 

 2.40  Total goals  2.93 

 13.47  Shots  11.10 

 5.80  Shots on target  4.87 

 5.80  Shots faced  9.97 

 7.00  Corners  3.83 

 2.33  Corners against  5.07 

 11.37  Fouls  12.33 

 1.43  Yellow cards  2.47 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  40% 

 27%  Draws  27% 

 13%  Losses  33% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 43%  Both teams scored  60% 

 53%  Clean sheets  23% 

 10%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  37% 

 40%  Draws  27% 

 13%  Losses  37% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Queen of Sth all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.40points / match

2.27scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 11 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 34:10 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.43scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 5 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:21 

 Inverness C at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 2.27  Goals scored  1.43 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.93  Total goals  2.93 

 16.67  Shots  9.36 

 7.13  Shots on target  4.07 

 4.80  Shots faced  9.71 

 8.33  Corners  3.86 

 2.07  Corners against  5.21 

 12.07  Fouls  13.50 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.57 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 73%  Wins  36% 

 20%  Draws  21% 

 7%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 47%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 53%  Both teams scored  57% 

 47%  Clean sheets  21% 

 0%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  36% 

 33%  Draws  36% 

 13%  Losses  29% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-17-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-17-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-24-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 2 3 

Inverness C winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

11matches

3.18goals / match

73%over 2.5

64%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.11.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **4–0** (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.09.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.03.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **4–1** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.02.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **3–2** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.11.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-25-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 20 | +32 | 62 | DDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 56 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 45 | 30 | +15 | 47 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 46 | 34 | +12 | 46 | LDLWLD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 44 | LLLDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 53 | -10 | 39 | WLWLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 29 | 54 | -25 | 30 | LLLLDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 28 | WDLWDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 56 | -31 | 19 | DDDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 36 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | DWDWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 | WWDWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | DDWDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | DLDDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | DWDWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 20 | LWDLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | DLWWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | WLWDLW |
| 6 | Montrose | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | WDLDLD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 15 | DDDWLL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 13 | WLDLLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 13 | WLDDLL |
| 10 | East Fife | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 13 | LLLLDD |

 Inverness C  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 53 | 39 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | 38 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 46 | 34 | 46 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 47 | 41 | 44 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | East Fife | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 29 | 54 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 56 | 19 | UUUOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 45 | 30 | 47 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 20 | 62 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 22 | 56 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 27 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 12 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 26 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
