---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 1–1 East Fife – Scotland League One, 14 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 March 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: E Anderson 

#  Kelty Hearts 1–1 East Fife 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.20 fair 2.74 

 Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.90 

 Away 2.90 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts East Fife 

 8  Shots  14 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  8 

 5  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result East Fife to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 38% 

Kelty HeartsDrawEast Fife

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 9% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.64points / match

0.86scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 3 9 16 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 24:53 

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.93scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 8 4 16 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 26:51 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches East Fife 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.89  Goals conceded  1.82 

 2.75  Total goals  2.75 

 7.00  Shots  8.86 

 3.32  Shots on target  3.75 

 11.43  Shots faced  9.11 

 3.29  Corners  4.68 

 5.36  Corners against  4.93 

 10.50  Fouls  12.04 

 2.61  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.96 

### How often Full Time

 11%  Wins  29% 

 32%  Draws  14% 

 57%  Losses  57% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 57%  Both teams scored  50% 

 14%  Clean sheets  14% 

 36%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  7% 

 29%  Draws  39% 

 43%  Losses  54% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

East Fife all matches

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.36points / match

0.43scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 6:28 

 **East Fife** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

0.92scored / match

2.15conceded / match

 3 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:28 

 Kelty Hearts at home away East Fife 

### Per match

 0.43  Goals scored  0.92 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.15 

 2.43  Total goals  3.08 

 6.93  Shots  8.15 

 3.21  Shots on target  3.77 

 11.29  Shots faced  10.92 

 3.14  Corners  4.15 

 5.79  Corners against  5.38 

 10.43  Fouls  12.23 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.08 

 0.21  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 1.07  1st-half goals conceded  1.15 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  23% 

 36%  Draws  15% 

 64%  Losses  62% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  54% 

 14%  Clean sheets  15% 

 64%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  8% 

 36%  Draws  31% 

 57%  Losses  62% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

East Fife away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### East Fife away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Alloa – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-alloa-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsEast Fife wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25SC2 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | **0–3** (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.25SC2 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 57 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 22 | +16 | 50 | DDDWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 46 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 45 | LWLDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 40 | DDLLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 38 | DDWWLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 34 | DLWDDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 28 | LWLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 26 | DLWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 53 | -29 | 18 | DDDDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | LDWDWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | WWDLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 23 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 5 | LDLDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | LDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 23 | LDWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 19 | LLWDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | WDDDWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | LWDLDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 | LWLLLL |

 Kelty Hearts  East Fife

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 27 | 7 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 48 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 50 | 34 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 12 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 53 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Hamilton | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 45 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 38 | 40 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 51 | 28 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 24 | 46 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 17 | 57 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 36 | 26 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 50 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 23 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
