---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 14 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 March 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: J McCunnie 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.30 fair 1.76 

 Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 4.24 

 Away 8.00 fair 5.12 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Cove Rangers 

 13  Shots  5 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  1 

 5  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.74 – 0.91 

Home / Draw / Away

 57% 24% 20% 

Inverness CDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.3% **1–1** 11.2% **2–0** 10.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.11points / match

1.74scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 17 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 47:17 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.93points / match

1.11scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 6 8 14 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 31:36 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.74  Goals scored  1.11 

 0.63  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.37  Total goals  2.39 

 13.41  Shots  8.71 

 5.74  Shots on target  4.14 

 5.81  Shots faced  9.61 

 7.00  Corners  5.00 

 2.41  Corners against  4.61 

 11.59  Fouls  12.64 

 1.56  Yellow cards  2.18 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.30  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  21% 

 22%  Draws  29% 

 15%  Losses  50% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 37%  Both teams scored  46% 

 59%  Clean sheets  18% 

 11%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  25% 

 44%  Draws  32% 

 11%  Losses  43% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers all matches

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.46points / match

2.31scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 10 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 30:8 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

0.86points / match

1.29scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 3 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:19 

 Inverness C at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 2.31  Goals scored  1.29 

 0.62  Goals conceded  1.36 

 2.92  Total goals  2.64 

 16.77  Shots  8.14 

 7.08  Shots on target  3.93 

 4.77  Shots faced  10.29 

 8.46  Corners  5.14 

 2.31  Corners against  5.00 

 12.54  Fouls  12.71 

 1.46  Yellow cards  1.64 

 0.92  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 77%  Wins  21% 

 15%  Draws  21% 

 8%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 46%  Both teams scored  43% 

 54%  Clean sheets  21% 

 0%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  29% 

 38%  Draws  14% 

 15%  Losses  57% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 8 2 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

11matches

2.82goals / match

55%over 2.5

55%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.11.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.09.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.04.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–4** (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.11.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.01.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **6–1** (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.10.22SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.08.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 57 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 22 | +16 | 50 | DDDWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 46 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 45 | LWLDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 40 | DDLLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 38 | DDWWLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 34 | DLWDDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 28 | LWLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 26 | DLWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 53 | -29 | 18 | DDDDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | LDWDWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | WWDLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 23 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 5 | LDLDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | LDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 23 | LDWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 19 | LLWDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | WDDDWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | LWDLDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 | LWLLLL |

 Inverness C  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 27 | 7 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 48 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 50 | 34 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 12 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 53 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Hamilton | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 45 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 38 | 40 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 51 | 28 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 24 | 46 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 17 | 57 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 36 | 26 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 50 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 23 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
