---
title: 'Cove Rangers 2–1 Peterhead – Scotland League One, 7 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 7 March 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: D Graves 

#  Cove Rangers 2–1 Peterhead 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.40 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.96 

 Away 2.88 fair 3.02 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Peterhead 

 3  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 1  Corners  4 

 20  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (133 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

Cove RangersDrawPeterhead

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 9.2% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.85points / match

1.07scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 5 8 14 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 29:35 

 **Peterhead** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.48scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 10 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 37:45 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Peterhead 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.30  Goals conceded  1.80 

 2.37  Total goals  3.28 

 8.93  Shots  9.20 

 4.19  Shots on target  3.72 

 9.63  Shots faced  8.48 

 5.15  Corners  4.96 

 4.63  Corners against  4.28 

 12.37  Fouls  12.88 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.12 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.88 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  40% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 52%  Losses  40% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  72% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  48% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  64% 

 19%  Clean sheets  12% 

 48%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  40% 

 30%  Draws  28% 

 44%  Losses  32% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Peterhead all matches

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

0.85points / match

0.85scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 2 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:16 

 **Peterhead** before this match, away 

1.15points / match

1.00scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:24 

 Cove Rangers at home away Peterhead 

### Per match

 0.85  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.85 

 2.08  Total goals  2.85 

 9.77  Shots  7.38 

 4.46  Shots on target  2.85 

 8.92  Shots faced  9.15 

 5.15  Corners  5.00 

 4.23  Corners against  4.69 

 12.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.85  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  31% 

 38%  Draws  23% 

 46%  Losses  46% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  54% 

 15%  Clean sheets  15% 

 54%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  31% 

 46%  Draws  23% 

 31%  Losses  46% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Peterhead away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Peterhead all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.26 | [ Peterhead – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-17-peterhead-vs-hamilton) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-peterhead-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Alloa – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-alloa-vs-peterhead) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Peterhead away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.12.25 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Alloa – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-alloa-vs-peterhead) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Hamilton – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-hamilton-vs-peterhead) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsPeterhead wins

7matches

3.29goals / match

71%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25SC2 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–4** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.11.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 23.08.25SC2 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | **3–1** (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-05-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | **5–2** (3–1) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.01.22SC2 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-02-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.11.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-13-cove-rangers-vs-peterhead) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21SC2 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-18-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 16 | +28 | 54 | WDWWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 49 | WDDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 43 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 42 | DLWLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 39 | WDDLLL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 35 | LDDDWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 47 | -12 | 34 | DDLWDD |
| 8 | East Fife | 27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 28 | LLWLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 23 | DDLWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 18 | LDDDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 24 | WWWDLL |
| 5 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLDDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 5 | LDLDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | LDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | WLDWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | DLDLWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 16 | DLLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 14 | LLWDLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | LLWLDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 | LWLLLL |

 Cove Rangers  Peterhead

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 45 | 35 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 47 | 34 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 37 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 51 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 29 | 42 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 48 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 54 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 20 | 43 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 35 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 21 | 49 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 23 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 15 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 22 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
