---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 1–0 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 28 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 28 February 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: J Kennedy 

#  Stenhousemuir 1–0 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.04 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.92 

 Away 3.70 fair 3.94 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Cove Rangers 

 6  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  9 

 11  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (126 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.54 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 26% 25% 

StenhousemuirDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 11.8% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.72points / match

1.40scored / match

0.84conceded / match

 11 10 4 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 35:21 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

1.12scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 5 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 29:34 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.12 

 0.84  Goals conceded  1.31 

 2.24  Total goals  2.42 

 8.24  Shots  8.96 

 4.20  Shots on target  4.23 

 8.56  Shots faced  9.77 

 3.96  Corners  5.00 

 4.24  Corners against  4.62 

 13.40  Fouls  12.42 

 2.64  Yellow cards  2.23 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  19% 

 40%  Draws  31% 

 16%  Losses  50% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 44%  Both teams scored  46% 

 44%  Clean sheets  19% 

 28%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  27% 

 48%  Draws  31% 

 20%  Losses  42% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.85points / match

1.77scored / match

0.85conceded / match

 6 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:11 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

1.38scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:18 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.77  Goals scored  1.38 

 0.85  Goals conceded  1.38 

 2.62  Total goals  2.77 

 8.69  Shots  8.15 

 4.62  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.08  Shots faced  10.62 

 3.77  Corners  4.85 

 4.23  Corners against  5.00 

 13.69  Fouls  12.85 

 2.62  Yellow cards  1.62 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  23% 

 46%  Draws  23% 

 8%  Losses  54% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 54%  Both teams scored  46% 

 46%  Clean sheets  23% 

 15%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 46%  Draws  15% 

 15%  Losses  54% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

50%over 2.5

17%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–4** (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 25 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 16 | +28 | 53 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 43 | WWWDDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 41 | WWDLWL |
| 4 | Alloa | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 40 | DWLDWW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 39 | WWDDLL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 32 | LLDDDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 32 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | East Fife | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 28 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 23 | LDDLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 16 | DLLDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 5 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | LWWWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLLLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLDDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 4 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 24 | LLDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WDLDLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 16 | DLLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 6 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 12 | DWWLDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DLLWLD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 12 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 | LWLLLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 32 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 35 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 50 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Hamilton | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 27 | 41 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 46 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 53 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 20 | 40 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 34 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 21 | 43 | UOUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 24 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 23 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 24 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 19 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
