---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–0 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 28 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 28 February 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: D Graves 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–0 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 8.50 fair 5.87 

 Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 4.49 

 Away 1.29 fair 1.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Inverness C 

 6  Shots  13 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 0  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (126 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 0.86 – 1.85 

Home / Draw / Away

 17% 22% 61% 

Kelty HeartsDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 12.3% **0–2** 11.4% **1–1** 10.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.64points / match

0.88scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 7 15 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 22:50 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.12points / match

1.76scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 16 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 44:16 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  1.76 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.64 

 2.88  Total goals  2.40 

 6.72  Shots  13.28 

 3.28  Shots on target  5.60 

 11.40  Shots faced  5.92 

 3.40  Corners  7.20 

 5.48  Corners against  2.44 

 10.56  Fouls  11.48 

 2.56  Yellow cards  1.52 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.32 

### How often Full Time

 12%  Wins  64% 

 28%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  16% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  36% 

 12%  Clean sheets  60% 

 36%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  44% 

 28%  Draws  44% 

 44%  Losses  12% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.31points / match

0.46scored / match

2.15conceded / match

 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 6:28 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.85points / match

1.31scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 7 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:9 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 0.46  Goals scored  1.31 

 2.15  Goals conceded  0.69 

 2.62  Total goals  2.00 

 7.00  Shots  10.08 

 3.38  Shots on target  4.54 

 11.15  Shots faced  6.85 

 3.38  Corners  5.77 

 5.92  Corners against  2.69 

 10.62  Fouls  10.77 

 2.31  Yellow cards  1.62 

 0.23  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 1.15  1st-half goals conceded  0.15 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  54% 

 31%  Draws  23% 

 69%  Losses  23% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  31% 

 8%  Clean sheets  62% 

 62%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  46% 

 31%  Draws  46% 

 62%  Losses  8% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Inverness C away

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-peterhead-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 2 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsInverness C wins

6matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–3** (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 25 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 16 | +28 | 53 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 43 | WWWDDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 41 | WWDLWL |
| 4 | Alloa | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 40 | DWLDWW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 39 | WWDDLL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 32 | LLDDDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 32 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | East Fife | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 28 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 23 | LDDLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 16 | DLLDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 5 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | LWWWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLLLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLDDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 4 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 24 | LLDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WDLDLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 16 | DLLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 6 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 12 | DWWLDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DLLWLD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 12 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 | LWLLLL |

 Kelty Hearts  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 32 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 35 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 50 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Hamilton | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 27 | 41 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 46 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 53 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 20 | 40 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 34 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 35 | 21 | 43 | UOUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 24 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 23 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 24 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 19 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
