---
title: 'Montrose 3–2 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 21 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 21 February 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: D Williams 

#  Montrose 3–2 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.50 fair 3.06 

 Draw 3.70 fair 4.15 

 Away 1.80 fair 2.31 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.37 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Queen of Sth 

 6  Shots  16 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Queen of Sth to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 24% 43% 

MontroseDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 9% **0–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.25scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 8 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 30:43 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.56scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 11 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 39:32 

 Montrose all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.56 

 1.79  Goals conceded  1.28 

 3.04  Total goals  2.84 

 8.38  Shots  10.84 

 3.42  Shots on target  4.72 

 10.96  Shots faced  10.20 

 3.54  Corners  3.56 

 4.42  Corners against  4.84 

 11.79  Fouls  12.32 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.48 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  44% 

 21%  Draws  24% 

 46%  Losses  32% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 58%  Both teams scored  56% 

 13%  Clean sheets  28% 

 29%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  40% 

 29%  Draws  28% 

 46%  Losses  32% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.45points / match

1.18scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 5 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:20 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.25scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:17 

 Montrose at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.82  Goals conceded  1.42 

 3.00  Total goals  2.67 

 7.91  Shots  8.58 

 2.73  Shots on target  3.75 

 9.18  Shots faced  10.08 

 3.45  Corners  3.58 

 3.82  Corners against  5.17 

 11.18  Fouls  14.00 

 1.73  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  33% 

 9%  Draws  25% 

 45%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 82%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 55%  Both teams scored  50% 

 9%  Clean sheets  25% 

 36%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  42% 

 18%  Draws  33% 

 45%  Losses  25% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.01.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-alloa-vs-montrose) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-24-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 7 1 6 

Montrose winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

14matches

3.00goals / match

64%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–4** (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 52 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 42 | DWWWDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 41 | LWWDLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 39 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Alloa | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 37 | DDWLDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 29 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Montrose | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 29 | WLWDDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 28 | LLLLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 22 | DLDDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 15 | WDLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 5 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 20 | DWLDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | East Fife | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | LLWWWD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | WDLDDW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 4 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 24 | LLDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WDLDLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | DLWLWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 12 | DWWLDL |
| 8 | Peterhead | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 12 | LLWDDD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 10 | East Fife | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | LLWLLL |

 Montrose  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 44 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 43 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 49 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 39 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Hamilton | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 24 | 41 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 43 | 28 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 15 | 52 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 33 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 42 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 20 | 37 | UUOOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 24 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 10 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 24 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 18 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
