---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–2 Montrose – Scotland League One, 14 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 February 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: E Anderson 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–2 Montrose 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.50 fair 1.88 

 Draw ✓ 3.70 fair 4.18 

 Away 5.50 fair 4.37 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Montrose 

 11  Shots  14 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  7 

 13  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (114 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.71 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 23% 

StenhousemuirDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–0** 11% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.78points / match

1.39scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 11 8 4 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 32:18 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

1.23scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 8 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 27:38 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.39  Goals scored  1.23 

 0.78  Goals conceded  1.73 

 2.17  Total goals  2.95 

 8.17  Shots  8.00 

 4.26  Shots on target  3.18 

 8.30  Shots faced  11.14 

 3.96  Corners  3.41 

 4.13  Corners against  4.55 

 13.57  Fouls  12.23 

 2.70  Yellow cards  2.09 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.39  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 48%  Wins  36% 

 35%  Draws  18% 

 17%  Losses  45% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 61%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 39%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 39%  Both teams scored  55% 

 48%  Clean sheets  14% 

 30%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  27% 

 48%  Draws  32% 

 22%  Losses  41% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Montrose all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.92points / match

1.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 6 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:9 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.09points / match

1.27scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 3 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:18 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.27 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.64 

 2.50  Total goals  2.91 

 8.50  Shots  8.09 

 4.58  Shots on target  3.64 

 8.67  Shots faced  13.09 

 3.67  Corners  3.36 

 4.00  Corners against  5.27 

 13.75  Fouls  13.27 

 2.75  Yellow cards  2.45 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  27% 

 42%  Draws  27% 

 8%  Losses  45% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 50%  Both teams scored  55% 

 50%  Clean sheets  18% 

 17%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  18% 

 50%  Draws  45% 

 17%  Losses  36% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Montrose away

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.01.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-alloa-vs-montrose) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.01.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-alloa-vs-montrose) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsMontrose wins

6matches

3.17goals / match

83%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.10.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | **3–1** (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 29.03.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.02.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.11.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 49 | LDWWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 41 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 39 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 38 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 34 | LDDWLD |
| 6 | Montrose | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 28 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 28 | WWLLDD |
| 8 | East Fife | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 25 | LLLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 19 | WWDLDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | -28 | 14 | LWDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | DDWWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 20 | DWLDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LWDLDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 3 | DLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | DLLDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | DLWLWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDL |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 12 | LDWWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 9 | East Fife | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 11 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 11 | WLLWDD |

 Stenhousemuir  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 43 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Montrose | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 38 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 30 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 41 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 49 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 30 | 19 | OOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Montrose | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 3 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 18 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
