---
title: 'East Fife 2–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 14 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 February 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  East Fife 2–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.96 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.86 

 Away 2.45 fair 2.48 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 1.99 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.01 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 East Fife Cove Rangers 

 9  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (114 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 40% 

East FifeDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 9.8% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.00scored / match

1.78conceded / match

 7 4 12 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 23:41 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

1.04scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 4 7 12 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 24:30 

 East Fife all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.78  Goals conceded  1.30 

 2.78  Total goals  2.35 

 9.04  Shots  9.26 

 3.91  Shots on target  4.30 

 9.04  Shots faced  9.96 

 4.52  Corners  4.91 

 5.00  Corners against  4.57 

 12.30  Fouls  12.52 

 1.96  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.91  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  30% 

 52%  Losses  52% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 52%  Both teams scored  39% 

 17%  Clean sheets  22% 

 30%  Failed to score  52% 

### How often Half Time

 9%  Wins  22% 

 48%  Draws  35% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **East Fife** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

1.00scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 4 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:17 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.42scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:16 

 East Fife at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.42 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.42  Total goals  2.75 

 9.75  Shots  8.17 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.08 

 7.00  Shots faced  10.75 

 4.83  Corners  4.75 

 4.50  Corners against  4.67 

 12.50  Fouls  12.75 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 17%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 50%  Both teams scored  42% 

 17%  Clean sheets  25% 

 33%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 58%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  58% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### East Fife at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.25 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.10.25 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 

East Fife winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

6matches

4.50goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–3** (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.12.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-26-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | **4–2** (0–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.21SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-10-16-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–2** (3–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-08-14-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | **5–2** (2–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 49 | LDWWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 41 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 39 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 38 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 34 | LDDWLD |
| 6 | Montrose | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 28 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 28 | WWLLDD |
| 8 | East Fife | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 25 | LLLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 19 | WWDLDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | -28 | 14 | LWDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | DDWWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 20 | DWLDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | LWDLDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 3 | DLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 | DLLDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | DLWLWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDL |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 12 | LDWWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 9 | East Fife | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 11 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 11 | WLLWDD |

 East Fife  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 43 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Montrose | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 38 | 28 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 30 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 38 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 41 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 15 | 49 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 30 | 19 | OOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Montrose | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 3 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 18 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
