---
title: 'East Fife 2–3 Montrose – Scotland League One, 31 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 31 January 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: E Anderson 

#  East Fife 2–3 Montrose 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.35 fair 2.56 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.92 

 Away ✓ 2.63 fair 2.82 

 Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 East Fife Montrose 

 14  Shots  8 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (106 league matches this season so far). 

 Result East Fife to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 26% 35% 

East FifeDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9% **2–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.19points / match

1.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 7 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 21:35 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.15scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 7 3 10 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 23:35 

 East Fife all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.15 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.67  Total goals  2.90 

 9.10  Shots  8.20 

 3.90  Shots on target  3.20 

 8.24  Shots faced  10.90 

 4.71  Corners  3.45 

 4.67  Corners against  4.50 

 12.57  Fouls  11.75 

 2.10  Yellow cards  2.05 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  35% 

 19%  Draws  15% 

 48%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 52%  Both teams scored  50% 

 19%  Clean sheets  15% 

 29%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  20% 

 52%  Draws  35% 

 38%  Losses  45% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Montrose all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **East Fife** before this match, at home 

1.27points / match

0.91scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 4 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:14 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

0.90points / match

1.10scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:16 

 East Fife at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 0.91  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.18  Total goals  2.70 

 9.36  Shots  8.10 

 3.36  Shots on target  3.60 

 6.91  Shots faced  13.00 

 4.91  Corners  3.30 

 4.55  Corners against  5.40 

 12.55  Fouls  12.80 

 2.09  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  20% 

 18%  Draws  30% 

 45%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 45%  Both teams scored  50% 

 18%  Clean sheets  20% 

 36%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 9%  Wins  10% 

 64%  Draws  50% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Montrose away

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Cove Rangers – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-cove-rangers-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-alloa-vs-montrose) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### East Fife at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.25 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-alloa-vs-montrose) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

East Fife winsDrawsMontrose wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.25SC2 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.09.25SC2 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-05-montrose-vs-east-fife) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-02-east-fife-vs-montrose) | **0–2** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.10.21SC2 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-10-23-montrose-vs-east-fife) | **4–1** (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 21.08.21SC2 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-08-21-east-fife-vs-montrose) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 21 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 45 | WLLDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 40 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 37 | DLWLWW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 37 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 33 | LLDDWL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 26 | LLWWLL |
| 7 | East Fife | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 25 | WLLLLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 24 | WWWLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 17 | DLWWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 48 | -28 | 13 | LLWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 23 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WDWLDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | East Fife | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | DWLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLWDLD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 2 | LDLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | WDLLDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 15 | DLDLLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 | WDLWLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 8 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | LWWLLW |

 East Fife  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 37 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 35 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 27 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | East Fife | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 35 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 13 | 45 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 16 | 40 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 17 | 33 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 27 | 17 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 22 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Hamilton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 18 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
