---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–2 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 24 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 24 January 2026, 18:30 ·Referee: J Kennedy 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–2 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.75 fair 4.47 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.12 

 Away ✓ 1.83 fair 1.87 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.99 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.01 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Stenhousemuir 

 1  Shots  7 

 0  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (105 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 0.99 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 22% 24% 53% 

Kelty HeartsDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 11.6% **1–1** 11.5% **0–2** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.62points / match

0.95scored / match

2.19conceded / match

 3 4 14 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 20:46 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.76points / match

1.33scored / match

0.76conceded / match

 10 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 28:16 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.95  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.19  Goals conceded  0.76 

 3.14  Total goals  2.10 

 6.62  Shots  8.43 

 3.19  Shots on target  4.38 

 12.24  Shots faced  8.67 

 3.43  Corners  4.05 

 5.24  Corners against  4.14 

 10.57  Fouls  13.52 

 2.57  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.95  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  48% 

 19%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  19% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  38% 

 10%  Clean sheets  48% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  52% 

 43%  Losses  19% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 48%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.20points / match

0.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 5:25 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

0.90scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 4 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:9 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.90 

 2.50  Goals conceded  0.90 

 3.00  Total goals  1.80 

 6.70  Shots  7.90 

 3.20  Shots on target  3.90 

 12.20  Shots faced  8.60 

 3.40  Corners  4.50 

 6.00  Corners against  4.40 

 10.10  Fouls  13.60 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 1.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  30% 

 80%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  30% 

 0%  Clean sheets  40% 

 60%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  20% 

 30%  Draws  50% 

 60%  Losses  30% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stenhousemuir away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-peterhead-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 3 2 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

10matches

1.90goals / match

30%over 2.5

30%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.09.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–4** (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 21 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 45 | WLLDWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 37 | DLWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 37 | DLWDWW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 37 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 33 | LLDDWL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 26 | LLWWLL |
| 7 | East Fife | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 25 | WLLLLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 24 | WWWLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 17 | DLWWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 13 | LLLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 23 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WDWLDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | East Fife | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | DWLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLWDLD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | -20 | 2 | LLDLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | WDLLDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 15 | DLDLLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 4 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | WWDLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 | WDLWLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 8 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | LWWLLW |

 Kelty Hearts  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 46 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 37 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 35 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 27 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | East Fife | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 35 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 13 | 45 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 37 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 17 | 33 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 27 | 17 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 22 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Hamilton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
