---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–0 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 3 Jan 2026'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 3 January 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–0 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.30 fair 2.40 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.68 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.20 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.79 

 Over 2.5 2.08 fair 2.27 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Queen of Sth 

 8  Shots  5 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  1 

 17  Fouls  18 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (94 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 27% 31% 

StenhousemuirDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 11.6% **0–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.11scored / match

0.84conceded / match

 8 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 21:16 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.42scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 9 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 27:23 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.42 

 0.84  Goals conceded  1.21 

 1.95  Total goals  2.63 

 8.37  Shots  11.21 

 4.11  Shots on target  4.53 

 9.00  Shots faced  10.68 

 4.11  Corners  3.63 

 4.26  Corners against  5.05 

 13.68  Fouls  12.47 

 2.74  Yellow cards  2.63 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  47% 

 37%  Draws  21% 

 21%  Losses  32% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 37%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  47% 

 42%  Clean sheets  37% 

 37%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  42% 

 58%  Draws  32% 

 21%  Losses  26% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Queen of Sth all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.78points / match

1.33scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 4 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:7 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

1.22points / match

1.00scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:13 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.78  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.11  Total goals  2.44 

 8.89  Shots  8.78 

 4.33  Shots on target  3.33 

 9.44  Shots faced  10.00 

 3.67  Corners  3.33 

 4.11  Corners against  5.22 

 13.78  Fouls  14.67 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  33% 

 44%  Draws  22% 

 11%  Losses  44% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  44% 

 44%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  44% 

 11%  Losses  22% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-24-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-24-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

6matches

1.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 26.04.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.02.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 38 | WWDWLL |
| 2 | Hamilton | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 31 | LWDLWL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 31 | LWDLWD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 31 | DLDWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 29 | DDWLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 26 | DLLWWL |
| 7 | East Fife | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 25 | LWLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 24 | DWWWLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 16 | WDDLWW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 12 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Peterhead | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | WLDLWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 16 | DWDWLD |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWWDDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 8 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DWDWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 24 | -20 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 3 | Alloa | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | LLWWDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | LWLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLDLLW |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 8 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | DLLDWL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 9 | LWWLLW |

 Stenhousemuir  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 37 | 26 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 24 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 31 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 12 | 38 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | East Fife | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 25 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 31 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 12 | 29 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 1 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Hamilton | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | UOUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
