---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–3 Montrose – Scotland League One, 6 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 6 December 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–3 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.88 fair 2.92 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.97 

 Away ✓ 2.20 fair 2.47 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Montrose 

 6  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  3 

 6  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (75 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 41% 

Kelty HeartsDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 8.9% **1–2** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.87scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 2 3 10 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:31 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.93scored / match

1.93conceded / match

 4 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:29 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  0.93 

 2.07  Goals conceded  1.93 

 2.93  Total goals  2.87 

 6.53  Shots  8.60 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.07 

 13.27  Shots faced  11.53 

 3.53  Corners  3.53 

 6.20  Corners against  4.60 

 11.07  Fouls  12.33 

 2.60  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 1.07  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  27% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 67%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 53%  Both teams scored  53% 

 7%  Clean sheets  7% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  13% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 47%  Losses  47% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Montrose all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.14points / match

0.29scored / match

2.29conceded / match

 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 2:16 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

0.86points / match

1.00scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 1 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:11 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 0.29  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.29  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.57  Total goals  2.57 

 6.29  Shots  8.29 

 2.86  Shots on target  3.71 

 12.43  Shots faced  13.71 

 3.57  Corners  2.86 

 7.14  Corners against  5.57 

 11.29  Fouls  13.14 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 1.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  43% 

 86%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Both teams scored  57% 

 0%  Clean sheets  14% 

 71%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  57% 

 71%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***6***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Montrose away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.25 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.25 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 7 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsMontrose wins

13matches

2.62goals / match

46%over 2.5

46%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 08.03.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.01.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 03.08.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **4–2** (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.12.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-18-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-28-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–3** (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-12-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-27-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 35 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 27 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 26 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 | DDWWDD |
| 5 | East Fife | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 22 | DWDLWL |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 21 | LWDWDL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 20 | WLWLDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | LWLLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 9 | DLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Peterhead | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | DWWLDL |
| 4 | East Fife | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | LWDDWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLLLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 14 | LWDDLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | LLLWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 11 | LDWWDL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | LWDLDL |
| 6 | East Fife | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LLLWDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDLLWL |

 Kelty Hearts  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | East Fife | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 35 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Alloa | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 25 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 19 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 1 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | East Fife | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | East Fife | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
