---
title: 'Inverness C 4–0 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 22 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 22 November 2025, 18:30 ·Referee: J Wilkie 

#  Inverness C 4–0 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.40 fair 2.15 

 Draw 4.33 fair 3.87 

 Away 6.25 fair 3.61 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 2.09 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Queen of Sth 

 14  Shots  1 

 8  Shots on target  1 

 6  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 26% 28% 

Inverness CDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.38points / match

1.69scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 10 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 22:8 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.36scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 6 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:17 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.69  Goals scored  1.36 

 0.62  Goals conceded  1.21 

 2.31  Total goals  2.57 

 15.15  Shots  11.00 

 6.69  Shots on target  4.36 

 6.62  Shots faced  11.14 

 7.38  Corners  3.50 

 2.46  Corners against  5.36 

 12.31  Fouls  12.71 

 1.77  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 77%  Wins  43% 

 8%  Draws  21% 

 15%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  50% 

 69%  Clean sheets  36% 

 0%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  43% 

 46%  Draws  36% 

 15%  Losses  21% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.29points / match

1.71scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 5 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:5 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

1.14points / match

1.00scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:9 

 Inverness C at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.43  Total goals  2.29 

 18.00  Shots  9.00 

 7.14  Shots on target  3.43 

 5.43  Shots faced  9.86 

 9.43  Corners  3.57 

 2.29  Corners against  5.14 

 12.57  Fouls  14.00 

 1.29  Yellow cards  2.86 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  29% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  57% 

 57%  Clean sheets  29% 

 0%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  57% 

 14%  Losses  14% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-24-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-24-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 3 

Inverness C winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

9matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.03.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **4–1** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.02.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **3–2** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.11.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-25-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 31 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 27 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 26 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 24 | WDDWWD |
| 5 | East Fife | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 22 | DWDLWL |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLWDWD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 20 | WLWLDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | LWLLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 9 | DLLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Peterhead | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | DWWLDL |
| 4 | East Fife | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLLLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 14 | LWDDLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | LLLWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 11 | LDWWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLLLWD |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | LWDLDL |
| 7 | East Fife | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDLLWL |

 Inverness C  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | East Fife | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 31 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Alloa | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 24 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 1 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | East Fife | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | East Fife | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
