---
title: 'East Fife 1–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 15 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 15 November 2025, 18:00 ·Referee: S Murdoch 

#  East Fife 1–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.86 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.69 

 Away 3.10 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 East Fife Stenhousemuir 

 7  Shots  5 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  7 

 15  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (68 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 27% 38% 

East FifeDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.6% **1–0** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

1.31scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 5 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:19 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.77points / match

1.23scored / match

0.85conceded / match

 6 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:11 

 East Fife all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.46  Goals conceded  0.85 

 2.77  Total goals  2.08 

 10.85  Shots  8.38 

 4.69  Shots on target  4.15 

 8.38  Shots faced  9.38 

 5.15  Corners  4.38 

 4.00  Corners against  4.23 

 13.00  Fouls  13.62 

 2.31  Yellow cards  2.85 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.54 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  46% 

 31%  Draws  38% 

 31%  Losses  15% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 69%  Both teams scored  54% 

 15%  Clean sheets  38% 

 15%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  23% 

 62%  Draws  54% 

 23%  Losses  23% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **East Fife** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.33scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:5 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.83points / match

0.83scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:4 

 East Fife at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.83  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.17  Total goals  1.50 

 12.50  Shots  7.83 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.83 

 6.17  Shots faced  9.67 

 6.00  Corners  5.17 

 3.00  Corners against  4.67 

 13.00  Fouls  13.67 

 2.17  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 17%  Clean sheets  50% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 83%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Alloa – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-alloa-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### East Fife at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.10.25 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25SC3 | [ East Fife – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-05-03-east-fife-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.25SC3 | [ East Fife – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-04-19-east-fife-vs-stirling) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.25SC3 | [ East Fife – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-03-29-east-fife-vs-spartans) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.03.25SC3 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-03-15-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | 0–3 (0–0) | 1.54 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 5 3 

East Fife winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

9matches

2.33goals / match

44%over 2.5

78%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24SC3 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-16-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | **2–1** (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23SC3 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.03.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-11-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23SC3 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-14-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-05-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.22SC3 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-20-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 31 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 24 | WWLDWL |
| 3 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 23 | LWDDWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 | LWWDDD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLWDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 20 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | East Fife | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWDWDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 12 | LLLLLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 9 | LDLLDD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 8 | LLWLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 7 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 6 | LWWLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DLLLLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | WLLLWW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 11 | LDWWDL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | WWLWDD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LLWDLD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLLLWD |
| 7 | East Fife | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WDLDWL |
| 8 | Montrose | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDLLWL |

 East Fife  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 23 | 20 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 28 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | East Fife | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 31 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 23 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 6 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 1 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 4 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | East Fife | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
