---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–2 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 8 Nov 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 8 November 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: L Hogarth 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–2 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.44 fair 2.04 

 Draw ✓ 4.33 fair 3.97 

 Away 6.50 fair 3.87 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Kelty Hearts 

 9  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 26% 

StenhousemuirDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

1.17scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 6 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:9 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.58points / match

0.75scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 2 1 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 9:25 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  Goals conceded  2.08 

 1.92  Total goals  2.83 

 8.33  Shots  5.75 

 4.17  Shots on target  2.58 

 9.33  Shots faced  14.33 

 4.33  Corners  2.83 

 4.17  Corners against  6.50 

 13.92  Fouls  10.42 

 2.83  Yellow cards  2.58 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  8% 

 17%  Losses  75% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  42% 

 42%  Clean sheets  8% 

 25%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  17% 

 58%  Draws  25% 

 17%  Losses  58% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.50scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:5 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:10 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.33  Total goals  3.00 

 8.83  Shots  5.67 

 4.50  Shots on target  2.17 

 9.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 3.50  Corners  2.67 

 3.67  Corners against  6.17 

 14.17  Fouls  10.33 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  17% 

 17%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Kelty Hearts away

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 5 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

9matches

1.67goals / match

22%over 2.5

22%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–4** (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 28 | WWLDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 22 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 21 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | LLWDDW |
| 5 | Peterhead | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 19 | LWWWLW |
| 6 | East Fife | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 19 | DLWDWD |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 17 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 5 | LLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | LWDDWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLDWWL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | LWWLWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 11 | WLDWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | WWLWDD |
| 4 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 5 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 8 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLLLWW |
| 9 | Montrose | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDLLW |

 Stenhousemuir  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 21 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 20 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | East Fife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Peterhead | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
