---
title: 'Inverness C 2–2 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 18 Oct 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 18 October 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: J Wilkie 

#  Inverness C 2–2 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.17 fair 1.94 

 Draw ✓ 6.25 fair 4.17 

 Away 13.00 fair 4.07 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.88 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Kelty Hearts 

 19  Shots  7 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 11  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  8 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.70 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 24% 25% 

Inverness CDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

1.89scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 7 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:6 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.78scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:17 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.89  Goals scored  0.78 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.89 

 2.56  Total goals  2.67 

 14.56  Shots  5.44 

 7.22  Shots on target  2.56 

 6.67  Shots faced  14.22 

 6.00  Corners  2.44 

 2.44  Corners against  6.44 

 12.22  Fouls  11.11 

 1.89  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.22 

### How often Full Time

 78%  Wins  22% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 22%  Losses  78% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  44% 

 67%  Clean sheets  11% 

 0%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  11% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 11%  Losses  56% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

2.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:3 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:5 

 Inverness C at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.75  Total goals  2.75 

 16.50  Shots  5.50 

 7.25  Shots on target  2.00 

 5.50  Shots faced  16.75 

 7.00  Corners  2.75 

 2.75  Corners against  5.75 

 13.50  Fouls  10.75 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Kelty Hearts away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.47 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

5matches

1.60goals / match

20%over 2.5

20%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–3** (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 17 | LDDWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 17 | DDWWLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 15 | LLWLLW |
| 5 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | DWLLLW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | WLDLWW |
| 8 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | LWDDWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 4 | East Fife | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WLWW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LWWLW |
| 7 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7 | WLDW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 8 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LWDL |
| 9 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLDLL |

 Inverness C  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 6 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 2 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | UOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 7 | OUOO |
| 3 | 5 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | UOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | OUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
