---
title: 'Inverness C 4–1 East Fife – Scotland League One, 27 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 27 September 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: C Stirling 

#  Inverness C 4–1 East Fife 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.45 fair 2.23 

 Draw 4.20 fair 3.91 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.38 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 1.99 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.01 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C East Fife 

 20  Shots  6 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (34 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 30% 

Inverness CDrawEast Fife

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.57points / match

1.71scored / match

0.29conceded / match

 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:2 

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.57points / match

1.29scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:10 

 Inverness C all matches all matches East Fife 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.29 

 0.29  Goals conceded  1.43 

 2.00  Total goals  2.71 

 15.00  Shots  11.86 

 8.00  Shots on target  4.43 

 6.00  Shots faced  6.86 

 6.57  Corners  6.00 

 2.43  Corners against  4.14 

 12.71  Fouls  15.43 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.71 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 86%  Wins  43% 

 0%  Draws  29% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Both teams scored  86% 

 86%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  0% 

 43%  Draws  71% 

 0%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

East Fife all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 **East Fife** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:6 

 Inverness C at home away East Fife 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.33 

 0.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.33 

 15.33  Shots  9.00 

 7.33  Shots on target  4.67 

 5.33  Shots faced  9.33 

 8.00  Corners  4.33 

 2.67  Corners against  6.33 

 14.00  Fouls  15.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 67%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

East Fife away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.08.25 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 03.05.25SC3 | [ East Fife – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-05-03-east-fife-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.04.25SC3 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-04-26-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.04.25SC3 | [ East Fife – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-04-19-east-fife-vs-stirling) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.47 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### East Fife away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 26.04.25SC3 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-04-26-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-04-12-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-east-fife) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25SC3 | [ Forfar – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-04-05-forfar-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.25SC3 | [ Edinburgh City – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-03-22-edinburgh-city-vs-east-fife) | 5–2 (2–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.03.25SC3 | [ Clyde – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-03-08-clyde-vs-east-fife) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.03.25SC3 | [ Stirling – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-03-01-stirling-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.02.25SC3 | [ Spartans – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2025-02-08-spartans-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 18 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | WWWLLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 11 | WLLDDW |
| 5 | East Fife | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | LLWLDL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LWWD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | LWWL |
| 7 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7 | WLDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Inverness C  East Fife

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Peterhead | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 3 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUUO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 6 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 9 | 4 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 7 | OUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | OUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
