---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–2 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 27 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 27 September 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: J Hay 

#  Cove Rangers 0–2 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.67 fair 2.66 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.93 

 Away ✓ 4.33 fair 2.71 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.09 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Kelty Hearts 

 18  Shots  4 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (34 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 37% 

Cove RangersDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 8.8% **0–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.29points / match

0.71scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:12 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.67scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:13 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 0.71  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.71  Goals conceded  2.17 

 2.43  Total goals  2.83 

 8.00  Shots  5.50 

 3.14  Shots on target  2.17 

 8.71  Shots faced  15.33 

 4.14  Corners  2.50 

 4.00  Corners against  6.83 

 15.29  Fouls  11.00 

 3.29  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  17% 

 29%  Draws  0% 

 71%  Losses  83% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  50% 

 14%  Clean sheets  0% 

 57%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  33% 

 57%  Losses  67% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:6 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:5 

 Cove Rangers at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 10.33  Shots  6.00 

 3.67  Shots on target  2.00 

 9.33  Shots faced  16.33 

 5.00  Corners  3.33 

 3.67  Corners against  5.00 

 16.00  Fouls  11.67 

 4.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Kelty Hearts away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–4 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 4 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

8matches

2.75goals / match

63%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.03.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–4** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 18 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | WWWLLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 11 | WLLDDW |
| 5 | East Fife | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | LLWLDL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LWWD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | LWWL |
| 7 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7 | WLDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| 10 | Peterhead | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Cove Rangers  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Peterhead | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 3 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 18 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUUO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 6 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 9 | 4 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 7 | OUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | OUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
