---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–1 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 13 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 13 September 2025, 18:30 ·Referee: A Grieve 

#  Cove Rangers 0–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 6.50 fair 3.48 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.00 

 Away ✓ 1.50 fair 2.16 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Inverness C 

 9  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  6 

 14  Fouls  10 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (28 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.57 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 25% 46% 

Cove RangersDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 10% **1–2** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.40points / match

0.80scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:9 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.40points / match

1.80scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:2 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.80  Goals conceded  0.40 

 2.60  Total goals  2.20 

 8.20  Shots  14.60 

 3.60  Shots on target  7.40 

 8.40  Shots faced  5.00 

 4.20  Corners  6.60 

 3.80  Corners against  2.40 

 16.20  Fouls  12.80 

 3.40  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  1.20 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  80% 

 40%  Draws  0% 

 60%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  20% 

 20%  Clean sheets  80% 

 60%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 60%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

0.50points / match

1.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:5 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0 

 Cove Rangers at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  2.50 

 2.50  Goals conceded  0.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.50 

 11.00  Shots  13.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  7.50 

 9.50  Shots faced  4.50 

 5.50  Corners  4.50 

 2.50  Corners against  2.00 

 17.00  Fouls  11.00 

 4.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Inverness C away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-hamilton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Peterhead – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-peterhead-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–4 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 6 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsInverness C wins

8matches

3.62goals / match

75%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–4** (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.11.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.01.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **6–1** (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.10.22SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.08.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | LWWDDW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 4 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | LLWWDW |
| 5 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | WWWLL |
| 6 | Hamilton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WWLLDD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | LLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 6 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 7 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Cove Rangers  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 7 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | UUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | OUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 5 | 1 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | OUUU |
| 7 | 6 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 8 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 4 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 3 | 6 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 5 | 1 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
