---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 0–0 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 23 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 23 August 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: D McFarlane 

#  Stenhousemuir 0–0 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.70 fair 2.81 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.02 

 Away 2.25 fair 2.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Queen of Sth 

 12  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  16 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Queen of Sth to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 40% 

StenhousemuirDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–2** 8.6% **0–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:4 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.33  Total goals  3.67 

 6.33  Shots  14.33 

 4.33  Shots on target  7.33 

 12.00  Shots faced  11.67 

 2.67  Corners  5.00 

 6.33  Corners against  6.00 

 13.00  Fouls  10.67 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 7.50  Shots  14.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  8.00 

 8.50  Shots faced  7.00 

 3.50  Corners  3.00 

 5.00  Corners against  5.00 

 13.50  Fouls  15.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.02.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 2 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 7 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Stenhousemuir  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | UOO |
| 2 | 2 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OUO |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 9 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 3 | 2 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 5 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 9 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 8 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | East Fife | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
