---
title: 'Cove Rangers 3–3 Montrose – Scotland League One, 16 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 16 August 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: D Nicolson 

#  Cove Rangers 3–3 Montrose 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.91 fair 2.74 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.87 

 Away 3.70 fair 2.65 

 Under 2.5 1.83 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Montrose 

 15  Shots  5 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  13 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 38% 

Cove RangersDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 9.2% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:3 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.50  Total goals  2.50 

 6.50  Shots  13.00 

 2.50  Shots on target  2.50 

 10.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 4.50  Corners  3.00 

 3.50  Corners against  2.00 

 19.50  Fouls  10.00 

 4.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 100%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Montrose all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2 

 Cove Rangers at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 7.00  Shots  12.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 5.00  Corners  2.00 

 3.00  Corners against  2.00 

 18.00  Fouls  10.00 

 5.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Montrose away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–4 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 5 1 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsMontrose wins

12matches

2.17goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–4** (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.11.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | East Fife | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 7 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Cove Rangers  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 3 | 2 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 4 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 3 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 2 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 4 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
