---
title: 'Cove Rangers 2–2 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 26 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 26 April 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Cove Rangers 2–2 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.53 fair 2.39 

 Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 3.79 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.14 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Kelty Hearts 

 16  Shots  8 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  1 

 16  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

Cove RangersDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 10.6% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.65scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 15 8 11 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 56:40 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.06scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 10 10 14 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 36:43 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.65  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.26 

 2.82  Total goals  2.32 

 9.06  Shots  7.53 

 4.29  Shots on target  3.32 

 7.62  Shots faced  8.91 

 4.76  Corners  4.56 

 4.97  Corners against  5.56 

 10.03  Fouls  9.00 

 1.29  Yellow cards  1.59 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  29% 

 24%  Draws  29% 

 32%  Losses  41% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  35% 

 29%  Clean sheets  41% 

 18%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  21% 

 41%  Draws  56% 

 18%  Losses  24% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.53points / match

1.29scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 7 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:22 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.24points / match

1.18scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 5 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:16 

 Cove Rangers at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.18 

 1.29  Goals conceded  0.94 

 2.59  Total goals  2.12 

 8.94  Shots  7.71 

 3.53  Shots on target  3.18 

 7.88  Shots faced  9.18 

 5.24  Corners  4.06 

 4.82  Corners against  6.53 

 10.29  Fouls  8.82 

 1.29  Yellow cards  1.65 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.35 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  35% 

 29%  Losses  35% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  41% 

 29%  Clean sheets  41% 

 24%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  24% 

 53%  Draws  59% 

 18%  Losses  18% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kelty Hearts away

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 3 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

7matches

2.57goals / match

57%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–4** (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 38 | +19 | 63 | DDWWWL |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 53 | DDLLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 52 | LDLWLD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 51 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 50 | DDLLLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 48 | LDLWWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 40 | DWWLLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 47 | 63 | -16 | 32 | DDWWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 38 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 36 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 28 | WWDLLD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 26 | WWWDLD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 25 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | LWWLLW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | DLDWLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 27 | WLWDLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 27 | LWWDWL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | DWLDWD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | WWWLDL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 21 | DWDDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 18 | LLDWWD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLDWW |

 Cove Rangers  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 34 | 12 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 32 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 38 | 63 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 40 | 53 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 42 | 50 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 61 | 36 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 40 | 51 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Alloa | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 44 | 48 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 40 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 52 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 36 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 38 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 25 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 25 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UOUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
