---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–3 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 5 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 5 April 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Cove Rangers 0–3 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.25 fair 2.29 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.89 

 Away ✓ 2.88 fair 3.27 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Inverness C 

 6  Shots  9 

 0  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (155 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 26% 31% 

Cove RangersDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.68scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 14 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 52:35 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.16scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 13 9 9 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 36:35 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.68  Goals scored  1.16 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.81  Total goals  2.29 

 9.29  Shots  10.61 

 4.42  Shots on target  4.61 

 7.74  Shots faced  6.61 

 4.65  Corners  5.13 

 5.03  Corners against  3.65 

 10.32  Fouls  9.58 

 1.32  Yellow cards  1.52 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  42% 

 23%  Draws  29% 

 32%  Losses  29% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  61% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 32%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  48% 

 32%  Clean sheets  35% 

 16%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 39%  Wins  32% 

 45%  Draws  45% 

 16%  Losses  23% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Inverness C all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.40scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 7 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:18 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.53points / match

1.27scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 7 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:21 

 Cove Rangers at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.60  Total goals  2.67 

 9.20  Shots  11.07 

 3.73  Shots on target  5.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  7.60 

 5.00  Corners  4.80 

 4.93  Corners against  3.80 

 10.73  Fouls  9.60 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.47 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  47% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 27%  Losses  40% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  47% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 20%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  20% 

 60%  Draws  67% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Inverness C away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.47 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 5 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsInverness C wins

7matches

3.71goals / match

71%over 2.5

86%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–4** (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.11.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.01.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-02-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **6–1** (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.10.22SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-15-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.08.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-08-13-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 31 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 33 | +18 | 57 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 49 | LWWDDL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 49 | WWLDDL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 48 | DWWLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 42 | WLLWDW |
| 6 | Alloa | 31 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 41 | WWLLDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 31 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 39 | LDDDWW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 37 | WDLDDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 33 | 57 | -24 | 33 | LLLWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 31 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 58 | -20 | 28 | LLLDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 35 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 33 | LWWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 27 | DLWWDL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 25 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLLDLD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | DLDLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 24 | LWLWDL |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 | LWLWWL |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WDDWLD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | DWWWLD |
| 6 | Montrose | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 21 | DDWDDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | DLLWLD |

 Cove Rangers  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 33 | 57 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 58 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 35 | 49 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 49 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 33 | 57 | 33 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 42 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 40 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 38 | 42 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 35 | 48 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | 37 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 33 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 35 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 17 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Inverness C | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 21 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
