---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–3 Montrose – Scotland League One, 29 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 29 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: R Lee 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–3 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.80 fair 2.23 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.70 

 Away ✓ 4.10 fair 3.56 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 1.77 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.30 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Montrose 

 12  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 6  Corners  2 

 13  Fouls  8 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.03 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 27% 28% 

StenhousemuirDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.4% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 14 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 42:30 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.10scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 8 12 10 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 33:38 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.27 

 2.40  Total goals  2.37 

 10.13  Shots  6.76 

 4.40  Shots on target  3.17 

 9.50  Shots faced  11.03 

 5.23  Corners  4.62 

 4.37  Corners against  4.97 

 11.20  Fouls  10.66 

 1.80  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.37 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  27% 

 23%  Draws  40% 

 30%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  50% 

 37%  Clean sheets  23% 

 40%  Failed to score  37% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 47%  Draws  47% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

 D 

Montrose all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.93points / match

1.57scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 8 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:13 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.20points / match

0.87scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:15 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  0.87 

 0.93  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  1.87 

 9.43  Shots  5.07 

 4.21  Shots on target  2.71 

 9.50  Shots faced  10.29 

 5.71  Corners  3.79 

 5.07  Corners against  5.29 

 11.00  Fouls  11.14 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  27% 

 21%  Draws  40% 

 21%  Losses  33% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  40% 

 36%  Clean sheets  27% 

 36%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  27% 

 64%  Draws  53% 

 7%  Losses  20% 

 43%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Montrose away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsMontrose wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.11.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **3–0** (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 54 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 49 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 49 | WWWLDD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 48 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Alloa | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 39 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 37 | LWDLDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 36 | WLDDDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 30 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 25 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 32 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 25 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLLDLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | DLDLDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 24 | WLWLWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WDDWLD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | DWWWLD |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 11 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | DLLWLD |

 Stenhousemuir  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | 54 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 34 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 49 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 48 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 37 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
