---
title: 'Arbroath 1–0 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 29 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 29 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: L Wilson 

#  Arbroath 1–0 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.70 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.00 

 Away 3.20 fair 2.63 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arbroath Cove Rangers 

 6  Shots  4 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  4 

 6  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

ArbroathDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

1.67scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 16 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 50:33 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.73scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 14 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 52:34 

 Arbroath all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.73 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.77  Total goals  2.87 

 9.43  Shots  9.47 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.53 

 8.13  Shots faced  7.80 

 5.80  Corners  4.67 

 5.30  Corners against  5.07 

 9.43  Fouls  10.37 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.37 

 0.90  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  47% 

 20%  Draws  23% 

 27%  Losses  30% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 53%  Both teams scored  60% 

 40%  Clean sheets  33% 

 13%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  40% 

 47%  Draws  47% 

 7%  Losses  13% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 **Arbroath** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.47scored / match

0.87conceded / match

 9 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 22:13 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

2.07scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 7 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 31:16 

 Arbroath at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  2.07 

 0.87  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.33  Total goals  3.13 

 9.20  Shots  9.73 

 4.27  Shots on target  5.33 

 7.40  Shots faced  7.60 

 4.93  Corners  4.33 

 3.20  Corners against  5.20 

 9.87  Fouls  10.00 

 1.47  Yellow cards  1.40 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.93 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  47% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 53%  Clean sheets  33% 

 20%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  53% 

 47%  Draws  33% 

 7%  Losses  13% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-arbroath-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-04-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Arbroath at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-arbroath-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Arbroath – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-arbroath-vs-dumbarton) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 3 

Arbroath winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

7matches

2.71goals / match

43%over 2.5

71%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.11.24SC2 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | **2–4** (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 18.02.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-18-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.11.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.22SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 54 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 49 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 49 | WWWLDD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 48 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Alloa | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 39 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 37 | LWDLDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 36 | WLDDDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 30 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 25 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 32 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 25 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLLDLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | DLDLDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 24 | WLWLWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WDDWLD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | DWWWLD |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 11 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | DLLWLD |

 Arbroath  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | 54 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 34 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 49 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 48 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 37 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
