---
title: 'Montrose 2–2 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 15 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 15 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: J Kennedy 

#  Montrose 2–2 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.50 fair 3.80 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.11 

 Away 1.87 fair 2.03 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Cove Rangers 

 12  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  8 

 5  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.14 – 1.66 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 24% 49% 

MontroseDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **0–1** 10.1% **1–2** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 7 11 10 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 28:35 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.68points / match

1.79scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 14 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 50:32 

 Montrose all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.79 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.25  Total goals  2.93 

 6.48  Shots  9.54 

 3.15  Shots on target  4.50 

 11.11  Shots faced  7.68 

 4.70  Corners  4.82 

 4.89  Corners against  5.21 

 10.70  Fouls  10.32 

 2.04  Yellow cards  1.29 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 39%  Draws  18% 

 36%  Losses  32% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 46%  Both teams scored  61% 

 25%  Clean sheets  32% 

 39%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  43% 

 46%  Draws  43% 

 21%  Losses  14% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

1.15scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 3 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:20 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.64points / match

2.07scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 29:14 

 Montrose at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  2.07 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.69  Total goals  3.07 

 8.00  Shots  9.71 

 3.62  Shots on target  5.14 

 12.00  Shots faced  7.29 

 5.69  Corners  4.50 

 4.46  Corners against  5.21 

 10.23  Fouls  9.86 

 2.31  Yellow cards  1.29 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  50% 

 38%  Draws  14% 

 38%  Losses  36% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  57% 

 23%  Clean sheets  36% 

 31%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  57% 

 38%  Draws  29% 

 23%  Losses  14% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 6 

Montrose winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

11matches

2.00goals / match

27%over 2.5

45%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.25SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–4** (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.11.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 52 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 47 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 47 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 47 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 40 | DDWWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 35 | LLLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | DDWLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 23 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 24 | LLWWDW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | WWDWWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 | WDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 23 | DWLWLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DLDLLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | LDLLWL |

 Montrose  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | 52 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | 47 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 47 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 47 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 24 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
