---
title: 'Inverness C 4–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 11 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Tuesday 11 March 2025, 21:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Inverness C 4–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 3.16 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.57 

 Away 3.20 fair 2.48 

 Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.70 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.43 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Stenhousemuir 

 8  Shots  9 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 7  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  5 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.08 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 28% 40% 

Inverness CDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 12.2% **1–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.11scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 12 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 30:28 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.74points / match

1.52scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 14 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 41:26 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  1.52 

 1.04  Goals conceded  0.96 

 2.15  Total goals  2.48 

 10.52  Shots  10.44 

 4.52  Shots on target  4.52 

 6.67  Shots faced  9.74 

 5.07  Corners  5.37 

 3.52  Corners against  4.37 

 9.70  Fouls  11.33 

 1.63  Yellow cards  1.85 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  52% 

 30%  Draws  19% 

 26%  Losses  30% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 44%  Both teams scored  41% 

 41%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  37% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  37% 

 48%  Draws  44% 

 22%  Losses  19% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.62points / match

0.92scored / match

0.85conceded / match

 5 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:11 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.36scored / match

0.93conceded / match

 6 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:13 

 Inverness C at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.36 

 0.85  Goals conceded  0.93 

 1.77  Total goals  2.29 

 9.54  Shots  11.14 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.64 

 5.77  Shots faced  9.79 

 5.08  Corners  5.07 

 3.46  Corners against  3.57 

 9.85  Fouls  11.71 

 1.77  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  43% 

 46%  Draws  21% 

 15%  Losses  36% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  36% 

 46%  Clean sheets  36% 

 15%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  43% 

 31%  Draws  29% 

 31%  Losses  29% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stenhousemuir away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

2matches

0.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 52 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 47 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 47 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 5 | Alloa | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 40 | DDWWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 35 | LLLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | DDWLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 23 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 21 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 | WDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 23 | DWLWLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 21 | LWDWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DLDLLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | LDLLWL |

 Inverness C  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | 52 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | 47 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 26 | 47 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 44 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 21 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
