---
title: 'Alloa 2–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 1 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 1 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: S Murdoch 

#  Alloa 2–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.88 fair 2.96 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.99 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.43 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alloa Cove Rangers 

 11  Shots  15 

 7  Shots on target  9 

 7  Corners  9 

 9  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (127 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 41% 

AlloaDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **0–1** 8.9% **1–2** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Alloa** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.42scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 9 10 7 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 37:31 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.68scored / match

1.16conceded / match

 12 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 42:29 

 Alloa all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.42  Goals scored  1.68 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.16 

 2.62  Total goals  2.84 

 8.08  Shots  9.24 

 4.27  Shots on target  4.20 

 9.35  Shots faced  7.52 

 5.31  Corners  4.60 

 4.96  Corners against  5.16 

 11.96  Fouls  10.40 

 2.08  Yellow cards  1.32 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  48% 

 38%  Draws  20% 

 27%  Losses  32% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 50%  Both teams scored  60% 

 35%  Clean sheets  32% 

 23%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  36% 

 38%  Draws  48% 

 38%  Losses  16% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Alloa** before this match, at home 

1.23points / match

1.31scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:15 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 24:12 

 Alloa at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.46  Total goals  3.00 

 7.38  Shots  9.25 

 3.92  Shots on target  4.67 

 8.85  Shots faced  7.25 

 5.62  Corners  3.92 

 4.31  Corners against  5.08 

 13.15  Fouls  10.42 

 1.92  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  50% 

 31%  Draws  17% 

 38%  Losses  33% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  58% 

 38%  Clean sheets  33% 

 23%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  50% 

 38%  Draws  33% 

 46%  Losses  17% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Cove Rangers away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alloa all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Alloa at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Alloa – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-alloa-vs-dumbarton) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 5 

Alloa winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

10matches

3.20goals / match

70%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–2** (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **2–3** (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 17.02.24SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–1** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-26-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-18-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-10-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 25 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 43 | LLWWLW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 41 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 41 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 40 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 26 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 37 | DLDDWW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 35 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 31 | DDLLLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 30 | DLDDWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 27 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 23 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 26 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LWWDLL |
| 7 | Alloa | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | DLLDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | LWLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | LWLDDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | WDLDLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LLDLLW |

 Alloa  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 28 | 43 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 42 | 29 | 41 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 41 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 37 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 31 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | 40 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 27 | 31 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UOOOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
