---
title: 'Cove Rangers 3–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League One, 15 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 15 February 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: D McFarlane 

#  Cove Rangers 3–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.58 fair 2.00 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.24 

 Away 4.20 fair 3.78 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Annan Athletic 

 6  Shots  3 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  6 

 14  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (117 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 24% 27% 

Cove RangersDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.52points / match

1.61scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 10 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 37:27 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.04scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 7 6 11 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 25:41 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.61  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.71 

 2.78  Total goals  2.75 

 9.00  Shots  8.33 

 4.13  Shots on target  3.33 

 7.91  Shots faced  9.25 

 4.26  Corners  4.58 

 5.17  Corners against  4.96 

 10.30  Fouls  8.33 

 1.35  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.74  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  1.04 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  29% 

 22%  Draws  25% 

 35%  Losses  46% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 57%  Both teams scored  50% 

 35%  Clean sheets  13% 

 13%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  8% 

 48%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  58% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

1.18scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:15 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

1.25scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:25 

 Cove Rangers at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.36  Goals conceded  2.08 

 2.55  Total goals  3.33 

 8.73  Shots  7.92 

 3.55  Shots on target  3.50 

 8.64  Shots faced  8.67 

 4.64  Corners  3.75 

 5.27  Corners against  5.25 

 10.18  Fouls  8.00 

 1.36  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  1.08 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  25% 

 27%  Draws  17% 

 36%  Losses  58% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 55%  Both teams scored  58% 

 36%  Clean sheets  0% 

 18%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  8% 

 64%  Draws  33% 

 18%  Losses  58% 

 55%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Annan Athletic away

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-annan-athletic-vs-arbroath) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 2 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

6matches

4.00goals / match

83%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–3** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 13.04.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–2** (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | **3–2** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 38 | WDDLWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 37 | LWWLLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 35 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 32 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 31 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | Alloa | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 31 | LWDLDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | LDDLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 27 | DDLDWW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 23 | WWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 16 | LDLLDW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | LLDWWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 9 | Alloa | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | WLWLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 13 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDLL |

 Cove Rangers  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 27 | 35 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 29 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 32 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 31 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 13 | UUOOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
