---
title: 'Cove Rangers 1–1 Montrose – Scotland League One, 11 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Tuesday 11 February 2025, 20:45 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Cove Rangers 1–1 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.00 fair 2.31 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.78 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.31 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.88 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.14 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Montrose 

 12  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  4 

 4  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 30% 

Cove RangersDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.1% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.64scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 10 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 36:26 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.00scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 6 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 23:28 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.22 

 2.82  Total goals  2.22 

 8.86  Shots  6.82 

 4.18  Shots on target  3.14 

 8.05  Shots faced  11.18 

 4.23  Corners  4.86 

 5.23  Corners against  5.27 

 10.59  Fouls  11.27 

 1.36  Yellow cards  2.09 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  26% 

 18%  Draws  35% 

 36%  Losses  39% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  43% 

 36%  Clean sheets  26% 

 14%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  35% 

 45%  Draws  43% 

 18%  Losses  22% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Montrose all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:14 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.09points / match

0.73scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:11 

 Cove Rangers at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  0.73 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.60  Total goals  1.73 

 8.40  Shots  4.70 

 3.60  Shots on target  2.30 

 9.00  Shots faced  9.80 

 4.60  Corners  3.30 

 5.40  Corners against  5.90 

 10.80  Fouls  11.80 

 1.40  Yellow cards  1.82 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 20%  Draws  27% 

 40%  Losses  45% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  27% 

 40%  Clean sheets  27% 

 20%  Failed to score  55% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  27% 

 60%  Draws  45% 

 20%  Losses  27% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  9% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Montrose away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 3 1 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsMontrose wins

10matches

2.00goals / match

30%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–4** (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.11.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 38 |
| 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 37 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 37 |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 34 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 32 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 31 |
| 7 | Alloa | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 31 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 27 |
| 9 | Montrose | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 26 |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 23 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 16 |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 |
| 9 | Alloa | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 |

 Cove Rangers  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 37 |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | 23 |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 38 |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 34 |
| 5 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | 27 |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 |
| 7 | 9 | Montrose | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 26 |
| 8 | 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 37 |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 32 |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 31 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 13 |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 23 |
| 4 | 9 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 14 |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29 |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 13 |
| 7 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 |
| 9 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| 2 | 2 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 14 |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 11 |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 10 |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 18 |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 3 |
| 10 | 9 | Montrose | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
