---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–1 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 8 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 8 February 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: S Kirkland 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–1 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.38 fair 2.21 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.69 

 Away 2.70 fair 3.62 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.75 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.33 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Queen of Sth 

 7  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  6 

 18  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (112 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 27% 28% 

StenhousemuirDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.6% **0–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.52points / match

1.39scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 10 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 32:24 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.04scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 9 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 24:26 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.39  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.04  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.43  Total goals  2.17 

 10.43  Shots  9.36 

 4.52  Shots on target  4.27 

 9.78  Shots faced  9.00 

 5.35  Corners  4.05 

 4.48  Corners against  5.05 

 11.39  Fouls  10.05 

 1.87  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.52  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  39% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 35%  Losses  39% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 39%  Both teams scored  48% 

 30%  Clean sheets  26% 

 43%  Failed to score  35% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  30% 

 48%  Draws  48% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.82points / match

1.64scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 6 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:12 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.27points / match

0.27scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 3:13 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  0.27 

 1.09  Goals conceded  1.18 

 2.73  Total goals  1.45 

 9.64  Shots  8.00 

 4.64  Shots on target  3.64 

 9.64  Shots faced  8.55 

 5.55  Corners  4.09 

 5.18  Corners against  5.18 

 10.82  Fouls  11.18 

 2.09  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.09 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  0% 

 18%  Draws  27% 

 27%  Losses  73% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  27% 

 27%  Clean sheets  18% 

 36%  Failed to score  73% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  9% 

 64%  Draws  55% 

 9%  Losses  36% 

 45%  Over 0.5 goals  45% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 37 | LWWLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 35 | LWDDLW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 34 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 34 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 32 | DWDWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 31 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | Alloa | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 30 | LLWDLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 25 | WLLDDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 24 | LDDLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 42 | -14 | 23 | LWWLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 20 | WWWLDL |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | LWWWWL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 7 | Alloa | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 13 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | WLWLWD |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | DLWLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 3 | LLLLDL |

 Stenhousemuir  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Arbroath | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 25 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 42 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 24 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 34 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 40 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 26 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 26 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 31 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 4 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 3 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
