---
title: 'Queen of Sth 1–0 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 4 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 4 January 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: D Nicolson 

#  Queen of Sth 1–0 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.38 fair 2.97 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.90 

 Away 2.70 fair 2.46 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 1.95 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Cove Rangers 

 8  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  9 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (94 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.28 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 41% 

Queen of SthDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 9.5% **1–2** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

0.89scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 6 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 16:21 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.58scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 8 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 30:24 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.58 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.26 

 2.06  Total goals  2.84 

 8.65  Shots  9.00 

 3.94  Shots on target  4.05 

 9.47  Shots faced  8.11 

 3.94  Corners  4.21 

 5.35  Corners against  5.53 

 10.12  Fouls  10.63 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.47 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.74 

 0.39  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  42% 

 22%  Draws  21% 

 44%  Losses  37% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 6%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 44%  Both teams scored  58% 

 28%  Clean sheets  37% 

 39%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  37% 

 50%  Draws  53% 

 22%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 11%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

2.22points / match

1.56scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 6 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:10 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.70points / match

2.00scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 5 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 20:11 

 Queen of Sth at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.10 

 2.67  Total goals  3.10 

 9.88  Shots  9.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.50 

 10.25  Shots faced  7.50 

 3.88  Corners  4.00 

 5.50  Corners against  5.50 

 9.00  Fouls  10.30 

 2.22  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  50% 

 22%  Draws  20% 

 11%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  70% 

 33%  Clean sheets  30% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 11%  Losses  10% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

6matches

2.17goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–2** (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 34 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 30 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 29 | WLDWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 28 | LLDDWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 25 | LDWLLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 25 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 | LWLWLL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 22 | DLLWLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 22 | WDLLWW |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 19 | LLDWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 20 | WLWDWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 20 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 19 | DLWWWL |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 | DWDWLL |
| 6 | Alloa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | LLWDLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | DLDWLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 | LWLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LWLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 17 | WWWLDW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | WLDWDL |
| 4 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WLDWLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | LWLDLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 | DLLLLL |

 Queen of Sth  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 36 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 19 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 29 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 25 | OUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 2 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
