---
title: 'Cove Rangers 2–0 Alloa – Scotland League One, 21 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 21 December 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: C Napier 

#  Cove Rangers 2–0 Alloa 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.90 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.82 

 Away 2.55 fair 2.55 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 2.05 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Alloa 

 7  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  8 

 7  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alloa to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 26% 39% 

Cove RangersDrawAlloa

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **0–1** 9.9% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.41scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 6 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 24:23 

 **Alloa** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.29scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 6 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:16 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Alloa 

### Per match

 1.41  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.35  Goals conceded  0.94 

 2.76  Total goals  2.24 

 8.94  Shots  8.00 

 3.76  Shots on target  4.47 

 7.88  Shots faced  9.12 

 4.24  Corners  5.12 

 5.35  Corners against  5.12 

 10.94  Fouls  11.53 

 1.53  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.41 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  35% 

 24%  Draws  41% 

 41%  Losses  24% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  35% 

 35%  Clean sheets  47% 

 12%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  24% 

 59%  Draws  59% 

 12%  Losses  18% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Alloa all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:13 

 **Alloa** before this match, away 

1.63points / match

1.25scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 3 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:7 

 Cove Rangers at home away Alloa 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.63  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.63  Total goals  2.13 

 8.63  Shots  8.88 

 3.50  Shots on target  4.63 

 8.63  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.75  Corners  4.25 

 5.25  Corners against  6.38 

 11.50  Fouls  10.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  38% 

 75%  Draws  63% 

 13%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

Alloa away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Alloa all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Alloa – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-alloa-vs-dumbarton) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

### Alloa away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Falkirk – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-falkirk-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 4 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsAlloa wins

9matches

3.33goals / match

78%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–2** (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **2–3** (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 17.02.24SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–1** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-26-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-18-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-10-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | LDWWWL |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 26 | DWWLDW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | WDLDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 23 | LDLWLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | WLLLDD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 22 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | LDLLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 16 | LLWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | DDWDWL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | LWLWLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | WDLDWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DWWDLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | WLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | LWLDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 11 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DWLDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Cove Rangers  Alloa

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 21 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 22 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Inverness C | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Montrose | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
