---
title: 'Queen of Sth 2–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 14 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 December 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: D Williams 

#  Queen of Sth 2–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.78 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.68 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.71 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Stenhousemuir 

 12  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 37% 

Queen of SthDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.5% **1–0** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

0.87scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:17 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.69points / match

1.50scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 8 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 24:15 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.94 

 2.00  Total goals  2.44 

 8.71  Shots  11.13 

 4.29  Shots on target  4.44 

 9.64  Shots faced  9.06 

 4.07  Corners  6.25 

 5.71  Corners against  4.56 

 9.93  Fouls  11.31 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 20%  Draws  19% 

 47%  Losses  31% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 40%  Both teams scored  38% 

 33%  Clean sheets  31% 

 40%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  31% 

 53%  Draws  50% 

 27%  Losses  19% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

2.29points / match

1.57scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 5 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:8 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.88scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:9 

 Queen of Sth at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.71  Total goals  2.00 

 9.83  Shots  11.50 

 5.17  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  9.63 

 4.17  Corners  5.75 

 5.83  Corners against  3.63 

 8.83  Fouls  12.50 

 2.43  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  25% 

 14%  Draws  25% 

 14%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  25% 

 43%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  63% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  25% 

 43%  Draws  38% 

 14%  Losses  38% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stenhousemuir away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-queen-of-sth-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 27 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 25 | LWDLDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 25 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 22 | LLDWWL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 22 | WLDWWW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 21 | WWLLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | LLDLWL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 16 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 15 | WLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | WDDWDW |
| 5 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | DWLLWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | WDLDWL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DWWDLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | DLWLDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 5 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | LWLWLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LDWLDW |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Queen of Sth  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 30 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 20 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Inverness C | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
