---
title: 'Annan Athletic 1–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 9 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 9 November 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: S Murdoch 

#  Annan Athletic 1–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.70 fair 2.77 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.69 

 Away 2.38 fair 2.72 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annan Athletic Stenhousemuir 

 9  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  3 

 5  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 37% 

Annan AthleticDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.4% **1–0** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

0.67scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 4 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:21 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.25scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 5 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:14 

 Annan Athletic all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.42  Total goals  2.42 

 7.83  Shots  10.92 

 2.92  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.25  Shots faced  9.75 

 5.00  Corners  6.67 

 5.25  Corners against  5.33 

 9.25  Fouls  12.00 

 2.08  Yellow cards  2.42 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  42% 

 8%  Draws  17% 

 58%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 25%  Both teams scored  42% 

 25%  Clean sheets  17% 

 50%  Failed to score  58% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 58%  Losses  25% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

0.80scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:2 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

0.50scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:8 

 Annan Athletic at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.40  Goals conceded  1.33 

 1.20  Total goals  1.83 

 9.80  Shots  11.33 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.33 

 7.60  Shots faced  9.83 

 6.20  Corners  6.17 

 4.80  Corners against  4.50 

 10.40  Fouls  12.50 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  17% 

 20%  Draws  17% 

 20%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  17% 

 60%  Clean sheets  17% 

 20%  Failed to score  83% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  17% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Annan Athletic at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 3–3 (1–1) | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-annan-athletic-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 6 

Annan Athletic winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

9matches

3.22goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **5–1** (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.05.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–3** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.11.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 20 | WDLWLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | DDWLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WDLWLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 13 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | LLLWWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | DWDDWD |
| 5 | Arbroath | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | LDWWLW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | DDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 3 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DLWLWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |

 Annan Athletic  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Arbroath | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
