---
title: 'Dumbarton 0–3 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 2 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 2 November 2024, 15:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Dumbarton 0–3 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.25 fair 2.68 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.23 

 Away ✓ 2.80 fair 2.56 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.56 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Dumbarton Cove Rangers 

 10  Shots  6 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  1 

 8  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.59 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.60 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 24% 39% 

DumbartonDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **1–2** 8.5% **2–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Dumbarton** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.55scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 2 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 17:18 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.64scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 5 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:15 

 Dumbarton all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.55  Goals scored  1.64 

 1.64  Goals conceded  1.36 

 3.18  Total goals  3.00 

 11.09  Shots  9.45 

 4.55  Shots on target  3.91 

 10.36  Shots faced  7.18 

 7.55  Corners  4.73 

 5.91  Corners against  5.00 

 10.55  Fouls  10.91 

 1.73  Yellow cards  1.64 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  45% 

 55%  Draws  18% 

 27%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 55%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 82%  Both teams scored  64% 

 0%  Clean sheets  36% 

 18%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 9%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  64% 

 55%  Losses  0% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Dumbarton** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.83scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:12 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.83scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:7 

 Dumbarton at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.83 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.17 

 3.83  Total goals  3.00 

 11.00  Shots  9.33 

 4.17  Shots on target  4.17 

 9.83  Shots faced  7.17 

 9.33  Corners  4.00 

 5.33  Corners against  4.33 

 9.33  Fouls  10.33 

 1.17  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 83%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 83%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton at home

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Dumbarton all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19.10.24 | [ Arbroath – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-arbroath-vs-dumbarton) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Dumbarton at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-dumbarton-vs-elgin) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-dumbarton-vs-clyde) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 

Dumbarton winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

5matches

2.60goals / match

40%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-23-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.01.22SC2 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-29-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (1–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.12.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-04-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.21SC2 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-08-21-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | LDDWLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWDLWL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 15 | LLWWLL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | LWWWLW |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 13 | DLLWLW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 12 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Inverness C | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | DDDLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DDWDDW |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | DWDWLL |
| 7 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 6 | DDDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LLWDWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DDLWLW |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |

 Dumbarton  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Dumbarton | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Inverness C | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
