---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–2 Montrose – Scotland League One, 19 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 19 October 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Duncan 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–2 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.95 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.78 

 Away ✓ 3.20 fair 3.37 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 1.86 

 Over 2.5 1.69 fair 2.16 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Montrose 

 2  Shots  7 

 0  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  6 

 14  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.11 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 30% 

Kelty HeartsDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 11.3% **0–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.89scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 4 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:8 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:6 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.89  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.89  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.78  Total goals  1.67 

 9.78  Shots  5.00 

 5.11  Shots on target  2.11 

 9.33  Shots faced  11.44 

 5.33  Corners  4.56 

 6.33  Corners against  6.56 

 9.44  Fouls  11.22 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.11 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  0.22 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  44% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  33% 

 44%  Clean sheets  44% 

 22%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  44% 

 56%  Draws  44% 

 11%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Montrose all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:3 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.40scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:3 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.40 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.60 

 2.25  Total goals  1.00 

 8.25  Shots  2.40 

 5.00  Shots on target  1.20 

 8.75  Shots faced  11.60 

 5.25  Corners  2.80 

 4.25  Corners against  6.80 

 9.50  Fouls  12.40 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  20% 

 25%  Draws  40% 

 25%  Losses  40% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  20% 

 75%  Clean sheets  40% 

 25%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 25%  Draws  40% 

 25%  Losses  20% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Montrose away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 19.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-19-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 6 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsMontrose wins

9matches

3.22goals / match

56%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **4–2** (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.12.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-05-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-03-18-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-28-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–3** (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-12-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-27-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 15 | DDLLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | WWLDDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 | WDDWDL |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 9 | Inverness C | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | DWDDDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | DLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | DDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | DWDD |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |

 Kelty Hearts  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
